Local Biologist Contact Info

clickable map of biologist locationsGogebic, Ontonagon, Houghton, Baraga and Keweenaw Counties - Click for biologist contact info Iron and Dickinson Counties - Click for biologist contact info Marquette and Alger Counties - Click for biologist contact info Menominee and Delta Counties - Click for biologist contact info Alger and Schoolcraft Counties - Click for biologist contact info Luce, Chippewa, and Mackinac Counties - Click for biologist contact info Chippewa and Mackinac Counties - Click for biologist contact info Emmet, Cheboygan, Charlevoix, Antrim and Otsego Counties - Click for biologist contact info Presque Isle, Montmorency and Alpena Counties - Click for biologist contact info Leelanau, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska and Manistee Counties - Click for biologist contact info Crawford, Oscoda, and Alcona Counties - Click for biologist contact info Wexford, Missaukee, Mason, Lake and Osceola Counties - Click for biologist contact info Roscommon, Ogemaw, and Iosco Counties Clare, Gladwin, Arenac, Isabella, and Midland Counties - Click for biologist contact info Oceana, Newaygo, and Mecosta Counties - Click for biologist contact info Muskegon, Ottawa and Kent Counties Montcalm and Ionia Counties - Click for biologist contact info Gratiot, Clinton, Shiawassee, and Ingham Counties - Click for biologist contact info Bay and Saginaw Counties - Click for biologist contact info Huron, Tuscola, and Sanilac Counties - Click for biologist contact info Genessee, Lapeer, Livingston and Oakland Counties - Click for biologist contact info St. Clair and Macomb Counties - Click for biologist contact info Allegan, Van Buren, and Kalamazoo Counties - Click for biologist contact info Barry, Eaton and Calhoun Counties - Click for biologist contact info Livingston, Jackson, Washtenaw and Hillsdale Counties - Click for biologist contact info Wayne, Monroe and Lenawee Counties - Click for biologist contact info Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph and Branch Counties - Click for biologist contact info

Gogebic, Ontonagon, Houghton, Keweenaw, and Baraga Counties

John DePue
906-353-6651 ext. 108
Baraga Customer Service Center
427 US-41 North, Baraga 49908

[Return To Map]

Iron and Dickinson Counties

Monica Joseph
906-875-6622 ext. 108
Crystal Falls Field Office
1420 HwyUS-2 Crystal Falls 49920

[Return To Map]

Marquette and Alger (west) Counties

Brian Roell
906-228-6561 ext. 3019
Marquette Customer Service Center
1990 US-41 South Marquette 49855

[Return To Map]

Menominee and Delta (excluding Garden Peninsula) Counties

Dustin Arsnoe
906-786-2351
Escanaba Field Office
6833 US-2, 41 & M-35, Gladstone 49837

[Return To Map]

Alger (east), Delta (Garden Peninsula), and Schoolcraft Counties

Cody Norton
906-452-6227 ext. 230
Cusino/Shingleton Field Office
M-28, P.O. Box 67 , Shingleton, 49884

[Return To Map]

Luce, Chippewa (west), and Mackinac (west) Counties

Kristie Sitar
906-293-5024 ext. 4730
Newberry Field Office
P.O. Box 428, Newberry 49868

[Return To Map]

Chippewa (east) and Mackinac (east) Counties

Dave Jentoft
906-635-5281 ext. 56171
Sault Ste. Marie Field Office
P.O. Box 798, Sault Ste. Marie 49783

[Return To Map]

Emmet, Cheboygan, Charlevoix, Antrim, and Otsego Counties

Jennifer Kleitch
989-732-3541 ext. 5031
Gaylord Customer Service Center
1732 W. M-32 Gaylord 49735

[Return To Map]

Presque Isle, Montmorency, and Alpena Counties

Shelby Hiestand
989-785-4251 ext. 5231
Atlanta Field Office
13501 M-33 Atlanta 49709

[Return To Map]

Leelanau, Benzie, Grand Traverse, Kalkaska, and Manistee Counties

Steve Griffith
231-922-5280
Traverse City Field Office
970 Emerson, Traverse City 49696

[Return To Map]

Crawford, Oscoda, and Alcona Counties

Brian Piccolo
989-275-5151 ext. 2030
Roscommon Customer Service Center
8717 N Roscommon Rd., Roscommon 48653

[Return To Map]

Wexford, Missaukee, Mason, Lake, and Osceola Counties

Erin Victory
231-745-4651 ext. 6933
Baldwin Field Office
2468 W 24th St., Baldwin 49304

[Return To Map]

Roscommon, Ogemaw, and Iosco Counties

Mark Boersen
989-275-5151 ext. 2730
Roscommon Customer Service Center
8717 N. Roscommon Rd., Roscommon 48653

[Return To Map]

Clare, Gladwin, Arenac, Isabella, and Midland Counties

Bruce Barlow
989-426-9205 ext. 7630
Gladwin Field Office
801 North Silverleaf, Gladwin 48624

[Return To Map]

Oceana, Newaygo, and Mecosta Counties

Pete Kailing
231-465-4188
Paris Field Office
22250 Northland Dr. Paris 49338

[Return To Map]

Muskegon, Ottawa, and Kent Counties

Guntis (Nik) Kalejs
231-788-5055
Muskegon State Game Area
7600 E. Messinger rd. Twin Lake 49457

[Return To Map]

Montcalm and Ionia Counties

John Niewoonder
616-794-2658
Flat River State Game Area Field Office
6640 Long Lake Rd, Belding 48809

[Return To Map]

Gratiot, Clinton, Shiawassee, and Ingham Counties

Chad Fedewa
517-641-4092
Rose Lake Wildlife Field Office
8903 E. Stoll Rd, East Lansing 48823

[Return To Map]

Allegan, Van Buren and Kalamazoo Counties

Mark Mills
269-673-2430
Allegan State Game Area Field Office
4590 118th Avenue, Route 3, Allegan 49010

[Return To Map]

Barry, Eaton, and Calhoun Counties

Sara Thompson
269-795-3280
Barry State Game Area
1805S Yankee Springs Rd, Middleville 49333

[Return To Map]

Berrien, Cass, St. Joseph and Branch Counties

Ken Kesson
269-244-5928
Crane Pond State Game Area Field Office
60887 M-40, Jones 49061

[Return To Map]

Bay and Saginaw Counties

Jeremiah Heise
989-865-6211
Shiawassee River State Game Area
225 E Spruce, St Charles 48655

[Return To Map]

Huron, Tuscola, and Sanilac Counties

Don Bonnette
989-686-2634
Bay City Customer Service Center
3580 State Park Drive, Bay City 48706

[Return To Map]

Genesee, Lapeer, Livingston (north), and Oakland Counties

Julie Oakes
248-328-8113
Seven Lakes State Park Field Office
14390 Fish Lake Rd, Holly 48442

[Return To Map]

St. Clair and Macomb Counties

Terry McFadden
586-465-4771 ext. 24
Mt. Clemens Fisheries Station
33135 S River Rd., Harrison Twp 48045

[Return To Map]

Livingston (south), Jackson, Washtenaw, and Hillsdale Counties

Kristin Bissell
517-522-4097
Waterloo Wildlife Office
Route 3, 13578 Seymour Rd., Grass Lake 49240

[Return To Map]

Lenawee, Monroe, and Wayne Counties

Zack Cooley
734-379-9692
Pointe Mouillee State Game Area
37205 Mouillee Road, Route 2, Rockwood 48173

[Return To Map]