CERTIFIED LEAD RISK ASSESSORS

 

HHS    Certification No.

 

 

NAME

 

COMPANY                                                                            LOCATION

 

CONTACT

 

                                                                             Area Code 205

P-01571

LEIGH A LACHINE

Accelerated Risk Management

BIRMINGHAM

205-956-7081

                                                             

                                                                             Area Code 216

P-06034

AUDRE

PUSKORIUS

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

BROOKLYN HTS.

216-459-8378

 

 

                                                                             Area Code 219

P-04277

WILLIAM

CENTER

Greentree Environmental

PORTAGE, IN  

219-764-2828

P-06120

RYAN HAYNE

Greentree Environmental

CROWN POINT

219-712-8896

P-06125

JEFFREY RUGG

Amereco Engineering

VALPARAISO

219-405-2048

 

 

                                                                              Area Code 231

P-01412

JAMES

ARMSTRONG

ARM Industrial & Environmental Testing, Inc

BIG RAPIDS                       

231-592-9858

P-03463

JOHN N BOWEN

Midwest Training Services

MUSKEGON

231-286-4130

P-03358

KEVIN

MCLAUGHLIN

ETC

TRAVERSE CITY  

231-882-9010

P-00013

ROBERT

PETERS

Otwell Mawby P.C.

TRAVERSE CITY  

231-946-5200

P-03852

ADAM

ROSEMA

Muskegon County Health Department

MUSKEGON    

231-724-6208

 

                                                                             Area Code 248

P-06124

KATHLEEN

BALAZE

McDowell & Associates

CANTON

248-399-2066

P-03480

JULIE

BARTON

AKT Peerless

FARMINGTON

248-615-1333

P-04724

JASON BARYLSKI

IAQ Management Services

WESTLAND

248-932-8800

P-04983

JOSEPH

BURLEY

FREELANCE ENVIRO-TECH SERVICES LLC

Oak Park  

248-721-8574

P-05333

THOMAS

CARPENTER

Performance Env. Serv.

 

248-926-3800

P-04763

JENNIFER

FASHBAUGH

Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr & Huber, Inc.

FARMINGTON HILLS

248-324-2128

P-03857

FABIO

GISKE

Princeton Management

ORCHARD LAKE 

248-683-2500

P-03487

GERALD

HARRIS

Fishbeck, Thompson, Carr & Huber, Inc.

FARMINGTON HILLS

248-324-2116

P-00349

KEVIN

KLAIS

ATC Associates

NOVI 

248-669-5140

P-00070

JENNIFER

LAGERBOHM

McDowell & Associates

FERNDALE

248-399-2066

P-04526

RICHARD MICHALSKI

Testing Engineers & Consultants

DEARBORN

248-379-6389

P-06226

MICHAEL

MILLARD

PM Environmental, Inc

BERKLEY

248-520-6053

P-04917

LINDA

MONTGOMERY

RSM Lead Inspections

DETROIT

248-595-2528

P-04918

RASHARD

MONTGOMERY

RSM Lead Inspections

DETROIT

248-595-2528

P-04620

SHAWN

MOORE

Dimension Home Improvement

SOUTHFIELD   

248-352-4805

P-05977

THOMAS MOW

TTL Associates

ROCHESTER

248-413-7426

P-01581

STEVEN

ROACH

Health AIR Inc.

FARMINGTON HILLS

248-426-0165

P-05452

DANIEL

SHIMODA

ATC Associates

NOVI  

248-669-5140

P-06058

IAN ORLAND SMITH

Triterra

LANSING

248-921-2751

P-03601

RONALD E. SWAN, JR

Technical Service Professionals

NORTHVILLE

248-349-4862

P-01615

GREGORY

WAGNER

Nova Consultants, Inc.

NOVI

248-347-3512

P-05648

SAM

WILLIAMS

Self

SOUTHFIELD

248-569-7936

P-04290

DAWN

WINTHER-FORGIE

Card-no, ATC

NOVI

248-669-5140

                                           

Area Code 269

P-00999

DAVID

BATTS

Wonder Makers Environmental, Inc.

KALAMAZOO

269-382-4154

P-00325

DONALD

BELL

Villa Environmental Consultants

BENTON HARBOR

269-927-2434

P-00308

TERESA

BLAIR

Kalamazoo County Human Services Dept.

NAZARETH

269-373-5166

P-00172

DAVE

FARMER

City of Battle Creek

BATTLE CREEK

269-966-3320

 x-1505

P-00242

MATTHEW

FLANDERS

City of Battle Creek

BATTLE CREEK 

269-966-3323

P-00383

DOUGLAS

HAASE

Analytic Testing & Consulting Services, Inc.

PLAINWELL

269-664-6474

P-04369

ALEXANDER

KAHN, III

Environmental Occupational Consulting & Train.

KALAMAZOO

269-383-6960

P-04000

JENNIFER

KOSAK

Kalamazoo County Health Dept.

NAZARETH  

269-373-5355

P-05442

TYSON

LAHMEYER

ATCS

PLAINWELL

269-664-6474

P-06219

MATTHEW

MILCAREK

Kalamazoo Neighborhood Housing Services

KALAMAZOO

269-779-8150

P-03307

KENNETH

PRIEST

Berrien County Health Department

BENTON HARBOR

269-927-5617

P-05952

WAYLON

SANFORD

City of Lansing

LANSING

269-204-8374

P-00262

FRANK

SCHENKHUIZEN

Kalamazoo County HCS

NAZARETH

269-373-5338

P-04697

DEBORAH

SKALECKI

Berrien County Health Department

BENTON HARBOR

269-927-5655

P-05455

ALEXANDER

WALLACE

Wightman Env. Inc.

SODUS

269-934-7707

 

                                                                             Area Code 313

P-01649

NASR

ABDUL-MUJEEB

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-8909

P-00184

FINIS

ADAMS

Finis Adams Construction, Inc.

DETROIT

313-778-2892

P-04090

ALI

AL-SAFFAR

Future Net Group, Inc.

DETROIT                    

313-544-7117

P-05015

DEMETRIS

ARMSTRONG

D&A Construction

DETROIT 

313-366-3970

P-04839

MICHAEL

BARCLAY

Michigan Lead Paint Inspectors, Inc.

DETROIT

313-556-4778

P-03480

JULIE

BARTON

Traverse Environmental Group

DETROIT

313-871-5800

P-04741

DAVID

BAXTER

Michigan Department of Community Health

DETROIT

313-236-9081

P-04982

DAVID

BAZNER

AAA Lead Testing

NORTHVILLE   

313-350-5662

P-00318

TAMMY

BELL

TEI Environmental Solutions

DEARBORN

313-871-5800

P-04865

PATRICK

BENNETT

 

REDFORD

313-686-8401

P-02478

GERALD

BORDERS

City of Detroit, Planning & Development

DETROIT

313-224-4011

P-02491

DWIGHT

BOYD

City of Detroit – Planning & Development

DETROIT

313-224-9037

P-00072

HENRY

BRIGHT, JR

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-9176

P-05449

BARRY

BROWN

 

REDFORD

313-283-5657

P-01653

EDMUND

BROWN

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-9083

P-02491

DWIGHT BOYD

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-892-3467

P-04246

PHILIP

DELAGE

City of Dearborn

DEARBORN 

313-943-2180

P-04808

MARTHA HUGA DELGADO

 

DETROIT

313-452-4101

P-04743

JOSEPH

EARLY

AAA Lead Testing

NORTHVILLE

313-350-5662

P-04911

SUZANNE

EARLY

AAA Lead Testing

NORTHVILLE

313-350-5662

P-05495

JESSIE

FENNIE

Lovell Corp.

DETROIT

313-971-5912

P-05521

JAMES

FINETTI

Futurenet Group, Inc.

DETROIT 

313-544-7117

P-02480

BRUCE

FOSTER

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-831-1607

P-05860

CHARLES GARCIA

DWEJ

DETROIT

313-753-2049

P-02985

CHRISTOPHER

GIBSON

Clear Corp

DETROIT 

313-914-4000

P-03119

CYNTHIA

GRIFFITH

Green Solutions Environmental Solutions

DETROIT

313-279-0449

P-01656

PETER

HAGAN

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-2023

P-05920

DONNEZ

HEMPHILL

Self employed

DETROIT

313-772-5480

P-01645

ERIC

JOHNSON

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-2811

P-02562

PAUL

KELLY

Clear Corps

DETROIT

313-924-4000

P-05082

JOEL

LANDY

Cass Avenue Development

DETROIT  

313-215-6859

P-04283

HAYDEL

LECESNE

TEI Environmental Solutions, Inc.

DEARBORN

313-871-5800

P-01647

ERIC

LIGHT

City of Detroit – Planning & Development

DETROIT

313-224-6633

P-04584

ERNEST

LITTLE

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-871-6615

P-05451

SCOTT

LOWELL

Lowell Construction

DETROIT

313-831-1265

P-00886

ROGER

MARABLE

L & R Realty and Investment

DETROIT

313-341-2206

P-04585

JOHN

MARTIN

City of Detroit

DETROIT 

313-224-3154

P-05976

RONALD

MATTHEWS, JR.

Inspection Experts, Inc.

BELLEVILLE

313-645-6766

P-00876

JAMES

MAYESKY

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-6636

P-04918

RASHARD

MONTGOMERY

RSM Lead Inspections

DETROIT 

313-673-5719

P-04872

TARIK

NAJIB

Professional Contracting & Consulting

DETROIT

313-583-0550

P-00877

MICHAEL

NEIL

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-224-6637

P-01636

PATRICIA

NOVAK

A & H Contractors, Inc.

DETROIT

313-874-3910

P-04589

CLAUDE

O’NEAL

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-224-2012

P-02482

JENNIFER

PARKER

The Traverse Group

DETROIT

313-871-5800

P-06220

VANESSA

PEAKE

DETROIT

313-468-7083

P-03749

ELIZABETH

PITRE

 

TRENTON

313-580-6102

P-01652

LOREN

POLCZYNSKI

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-9085

P-02483

CONNIE

RENO

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

 

P-04247

MATTHEW

RODGERS

American Environmental Consultants LLC

DETROIT

313-491-2600

P-01648

MAHMOND

SAID

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-224-4736

P-03048

MATHEW

SAM

Detroit Public Schools

DETROIT

313-578-7431

P-06002

JEFFREY

SENSOLI

City of Dearborn

DEARBORN

313-943-2180

P-01650

PHILLIP

SLUMA

Planning & Development

CITY OF DETROIT

313-224-4009

P-01426

PAULETTE

SMITH

Michigan State Housing Development Authority

DETROIT

313-256-2941

P-01669

TAMEIRA

SMITH

Clear Corps

DETROIT

313-924-4000

P-04602

MONICA

SPARKS

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-224-9395

P-03118

MONICA

STARKS

Green Solutions Environmental Services, Inc.

DETROIT

313-279-0449

P-04921

WILL

ULMER

R&W Real Estate

DETROIT

313-335-3124

P-04830

GERALD

VINCENT

Self Employed

DETROIT

313-279-0449

P-02486

GLEN

WARN

Detroit Planning & Developing Dept.

DETROIT 

313-387-4732

P-04605

JERRY

WATSON

 

DETROIT

313-516-4542

P-03640

ALLEN

WILLIAMS

Self

DETROIT

313-701-5792 

P-01752

SAMUEL J WRIGHT

City of Detroit

DETROIT

313-224-3897

  

                                                                                                       

                                                                             Area Code 419

 

P-03409

KEVIN

USHERY

TTL Associates, Inc.

TOLEDO, OH

419-324-2222

 

Area Code 502

 

P-05549

JEFFREY

VANMETER

Env. Concerns, Inc.

LOUISVILLE, KY

502-458-4488

 

Area Code 513

 

P-06056

DALE

PRICE

Keramida Environmental, Inc.

CINCINNATI, OH

513-769-8034

 

 

                                                                             Area Code 517

P-05348

MICHAEL

ALLEN

Ingham Co. Health Dept.  

LANSING

517-887-4312

P-05332

DIRK

ANDERSON

DLZ Michigan

LANSING

517-393-6800

P-00692

ROBERT D.

CANNON

Cannon’s Construction

JACKSON  

517-206-5205

P-04277

WILLIAM

CENTER

 

HILLSDALE

517-320-3253

P-04715

                  BRYAN

DRYER

Environmental Testing and Consulting

ADRIAN

(517)455-3448

P-00487

JAMES

FOX

AKT Peerless Env. Serv.

LANSING  

517-482-9227

P-05019

DENNIS

GRAHAM

Ingham County Land Bank

MULLIKEN

517-348-6124

P-03413

ZACH

HANSMANN

Michigan State University

EAST LANSING

517-353-8956

P-04003

STEPHANIE

HORNE

AKT Peerless Environmental

LANSING

517-482-9227

P-05215

WAYNE

KRUPP

PM Environmental

LANSING

517-712-0561

P-04408

PHILLIP

PETERSON

Fibertec IHS

HOLT

517-699-0345

P-00063

WESLEY

PRIEM

State of MI – Healthy Homes Section

LANSING   

517-335-9390

P-01900

MELISA

ROE

State of MI –  Healthy Homes Section

LANSING

517-335-9390

P-00187

BURT

RUSSELL

Compli-Chek

LANSING

517-507-2547

P-01981

CARIN

SPEIDEL

State of MI –  Healthy Homes Section

LANSING

517-335-9390

P-02309

STEVEN M.

SMITH

State of MI -  Healthy Homes Section

LANSING

517-335-9390

P-04410

JEFF

SUTY

JETT Environmental Services

MASON

517-525-8636

P-00102

JAY

WAGAR

State of MI – Healthy Homes Section

LANSING

517-335-9390

P-00071

GEORGE

WILLIAMS

State of MI – Healthy Homes Section

LANSING    

517-335-9390

P-00455

COURTNEY

WISINSKI

State of MI – Healthy Homes Section  

LANSING

517-335-9390

 

 

Area Code 561           

P-04839

MICHAEL

BARCLAY

Self Employed

DETROIT

561-574-8898

 

 

                                                                            Area Code 574

P-05767

JASON

GANSER

ACM Engineering & Environmental Services

South Bend, IN

574-234-8435

 

 

 

                                                                             Area Code 586           

P-05357

GEORGIANNA

BRENT

Lead Professional Services

SOUTHFIELD

586-362-0085

P-03278

PARTOW

GUITY

Macomb County Health Dept.

MOUNT CLEMENS

586-469-5236

P-01144

GREG

MCDONALD

TTL Associates, Inc.

WARREN

586-574-7951

P-00016

KEVIN

MCNEIL

Self Employed 

MOUNT CLEMENS

586-465-8126

P-01160

WILLIAM

O’BRIEN

ABF Environmental

FARMINGTON HILLS

586-405-5416

P-00082

VINCENT D RUNDE

Hazardous Materials Management

FRASER

586-663-0143

P-01564

MATT

SWITANOWSKI

J&J/BMAR

Warren

586-282-7994

P-00636

JEFFREY

TRENT

Macomb County Health Department

MT. CLEMENS

586-469-5236

P-01130

EDWARD

WENZ Jr.

Lead Renovator Training, LLC

WHITE LAKE

586-291-1616

 

                                    

                                                                                         Area Code 616

P-03463

JOHN

BROWN

Midwest Environmental Services

NUNICA

616-837-0000

 P-01066

KENNETH

DALGA

City of Wyoming

WYOMING     

616-530-7258

P-00316

CHRISTIAN

DECKER

Micro Air Consulting LLC

GREENVILLE

616-302-0819

P-01375

JOSEPH

FEHLER

Midwest Training and Environmental Services

NUNICA

616-837-0000

P-02946

JOSHUA

GEKELER

GZA

GRAND RAPIDS

616-956-6123

P-03588

THOMAS             

JOHNS

AAA Lead Inspections

GRAND RAPIDS

616-364-9200

P-05273

CHRISTOPHER KESTNER

Materials Testing Consultants

GRAND RAPIDS

616-647-7525

 P-03699

ERICK                  

KNUTH

AAA Lead Inspections

GRAND RAPIDS

616-364-9200

P-02648

CYNTHIA

NEDRY

Midwest Training and Environmental Services

NUNICA

616-837-0000

P-02073

BARBARA

PATTEN

Kent County Health Dept.

GRAND RAPIDS

616-632-7028

P-00581

CATHERINE

PHELPS

AAA LEAD INSPECTIONS, INC.

GRAND RAPIDS

616-364-9200

P-02309

STEVE

SMITH

Healthy Homes Section

GRAND RAPIDS 

616-240-3926

P-00058

BERNIE

VLAMING

PRO-TECH ENVIRONMENTAL, INC.

GRAND RAPIDS

616-364-9170


                            

 

Area Code 734

P-00238

ADAM

AMIN

Nova Environmental, Inc.

ANN ARBOR

734-930-0995

P-00223

KARY

AMIN

Nova Environmental, Inc.

ANN ARBOR

734-930-0995

P-02334

ROOSEVELT AUSTIN, III

Arch Environmental Group

FARMINGTON

734-576-0765

P-03345

MATTHEW

DUNCAN

Env. Testing and Consulting

ROMULUS

734-955-6600

P-06262

GREGORY

FAHRENBRUCH

Restoration Environmental Safety Technologies

AUBURN HILLS

248-778-5940

P-04659

ANDREW

FOERG

The Mannik & Smith Group

CANTON

734-397-3100

P-03374

NICK

GEORGE

Professional Serv. Ind. Inc.

PLYMOUTH

734-453-7900

P-02971

MARK

HALLOWAY

Soil & Materials Engineers

PLYMOUTH

734-454-9900

P-00642

ASIM

KHAN

Ann Arbor Env. Services, LLC

ANN ARBOR

734-997-0348

P-01091

ALLAN

LONGYEAR

Atwell Hicks

ANN ARBOR

734-994-4000

P-01172

KRISTEN

MALYSZ

TTL Associates, Inc.

PLYMOUTH

734-455-8600

P-05977

THOMAS

MOW, JR.

TTL Associates, Inc.

PLYMOUTH

734-455-8600

P-05339

ABBEY

POST

The Mannik & Smith Group, Inc.

CANTON

734-397-3100

P-01581

STEVEN

ROACH

Health Air Incorporated

PLYMOUTH

734-451-0760

P-06075

DAWN ROCHOWIAK

August Mack Environmental

LIVONIA

734-425-8233

P-01928

BRADLEY

SMITH

Protech Env. Services, Inc

ANN ARBOR

734-761-3595

P-06221

ANTHONY

SMYKLA

Testing Engineers and Consulting

TROY

734.968.1084

P-00194

LEO

WALL III

Env. Testing and Consulting

ROMULUS

734-955-6600

P-00105

JEREMY

WESTCOTT

Env. Testing and Consulting

ROMULUS See

734-955-6600

P-02095

CAROL

WOLFF

Advanced Env. Mgt. Group

PLYMOUTH

 734-354-9070

 

 

                                                             Area Code 773

P-04822

KATHERINE

DAVIS

Self Employed

CHICAGO, IL

773-350-0995

                      

    Area Code 800

P-03131

ALLEN

SEITZ

Environmental Health Assessments

ANN ARBOR

800-815-3430

P-00935

BRIAN

SEITZ

Environmental Health Assessments

ANN ARBOR

800-815-3430

P-00105

JEREMY

WESTCOTT

Environmental Testing and Consulting

 

ROMULUS

See also Area Code 734

800-864-3236

 

                                                              Area Code 810

P-05969

ROBERT

ANDERSON

ASTI Environmental

BRIGHTON

810-225-2800

P-03483

DEBORA

HENSE

Stonebridge Technical Enterprises, Ltd.

FENTON

810-750-0040

P-00016

KEVIN

MCNEILL

MJ Environmental

MT. CLEMENS

810-987-5306

P-03664

RODERICK L. MCNEILL

Genesee County Health Dept

BURTON

810-715-0868

P-02398

JOSEPH

STRATTON

Stratton Home Improvement, LLC

NORTH BRANCH

810-688-2971

P-04536

ANDREW S TRUDEAU

Genesee Co. Metro Planning Commission

GOODRICH

810-577-2459

P-01103

CHARLES

WIRTH

Monarch Environmental

BRIGHTON

810-220-2288

 

 

Area Code 855 

P-04917

LINDA

MONTGOMERY

Falcon-USA

HIRAM, GA

855-447-7653

P-04918

RASHARD

MONTGOMERY

Falcon-USA 

HIRAM, GA

855-447-7653

 

 

Area Code 888 

P-04917

LINDA

MONTGOMERY

Falcon-USA

HIRAM, GA

888-414-8827

P-04918

RASHARD

MONTGOMERY

Falcon-USA 

HIRAM, GA

888-414-8827

 

 

 

                                                                Area Code 904

P-05530

JOHN

FEARER

Skyetec

JACKSONVILLE, FL

904-482-4000

 

 

 

                                                              Area Code 906

P-05248

ERIC

BJORN

UP Engineers & Architects

HOUGHTON

906-482-4810

P-00454

R.ROBB

COOKMAN

UP Engineers & Architects, Inc.

ISHPEMING

906-485-1011

P-03422

JEREMY

GAGNON

 U.P. Engineers & Architects

SAULT STE. MARIE

906-635-0511

P-00857

RAY

GERHARD

 Northern Env. Consultants

CALUMET

906-337-0300

P-01064

ANTHONY

KUDWA

 Iron County Housing Commission

CRYSTAL FALLS

906-875-6060

P-02842

LARRY WALL

 

STEPHENSON

906-753-6403

                                                                                                                                                       

                                                             Area Code 989

P-05923

MATTHEW

BAIRD

Saginaw Co. Health Dept.

SAGINAW

989-758-3747

P-01539

DAVID

BUEHRER

Environmental Support Services

MIDLAND

989-837-3680

P-02497

DANIEL

DICKS

Bay County Health Dept.

BAY CITY

989-895-4106

P-02671

MISTI

FRANK

Saginaw County Dept of Public Health

SAGINAW

989-758-3866

P-05439

NATHAN

GARY

 

KAWKAWLIN

989-245-3526

P-00313

MICHAEL

GRAVLIN

 Wilco, Inc.

BAY CITY

989-662-2537

P-04250

RANDAL

HERBERT

 City of Saginaw

SAGINAW

989-759-1548

P-03133

THOMAS

HERNICK

Superior Env.

BAY CITY

989-684-4405

P-05924

ANDREW

SCHACHER

Saginaw Co. Dept. of Public Health

SAGINAW

989-758-3785

P-03754

DUANE

SCHNEIDER

Mid Michigan District Health Dept.

STANTON

989-831-3645

P-04121

DEBORAH

SOCIER

Midland County Dept of Public Health

MIDLAND

989-832-6682

P-03149

HALEY

STOWE

Saginaw County Dept of Public Health

SAGINAW

989-758-3847

P-05109

JOEL

STRASZ

Bay City Health Dept.

BAY CITY

989-895-2018

P-00026

MICHAEL

TILLOTSON

TEOC

ST. JOHNS

989-227-2000