If my medical marihuana facility engages in activities that cross license types (grower, processor and provisioning center), how will my continued operation be evaluated as part of the application process?

The continued operation will not be considered in the licensing application process if the municipality has authorized the activity thus far and has adopted an ordinance under Section 205 of the Act, and criteria outlined in emergency administrative rule 19 has been meant. Additionally, the facility must meet all requirements for licensure for each type of license being sought. For additional information, refer to the Emergency Administrative Rules, specifically rule 19.