Bulletin No. 96-02
[…] • (a) Security required pursuant to Section [500.]3101.
      (b) Personal protection, property protection, and residual liability insurance for amounts in excess of the amounts required under Chapter 31.
      (c) Insurance coverages customarily known as comprehensive and collision.
      (d) Other insurance coverages for a private passenger non-fleet automobile as prescribed by rule promulgated by the commissioner pursuant to Act No. 306 of the Public Acts of 1969, as amended, being sections 24.201 to 24.315 of the Michigan Compiled Laws..."

Also in Chapter 21, Section 500.2118(1) states, "... an insurer shall not refuse to insure, refuse to continue to insure or limit coverage available to an eligible person for automobile insurance except in accordance with underwriting rules established pursuant to this section and Sections 2119 and 2120." [emphasis added]