How long is my prequalification good?

A prequalification application is good for two years from the prequalification date. If an applicant will not be ready for licensure by this deadline, it is recommended they submit a new prequalification application. A new non-refundable application fee will be required.   See Rule 3 in the Marihuana Licenses Rule Set [R 420.3(2)]