Is there a separate fee for the caregiver?

Yes. If a patient designates a caregiver, administrative rule R 333.111(2) requires that the caregiver pay a $25 processing fee. The administrative rules for the Michigan Medical Marijuana Program can be found on our website at www.michigan.gov/mmp.