Can a bar or restaurant be licensed to allow adults to use marijuana on the premises?

No. Pursuant to Rule 30(2)(a) of the MRTMA Emergency Rules, marihuana establishments shall be partitioned from any other marihuana establishment, activity, business, or dwelling.