How is your plant count determined as it affects your growing limited as a Class A, B, or C Grower Licenses?

The MMFLA defines a plant as any living organism that produces its own food through photosynthesis and has observable root formation or is in growth material. A licensee’s plant limit is based on the type of license issued. Any plant that meets this definition is counted toward the licensee’s plant count. For more information, see Section 102 of the Medical Marijuana Facilities Licensing Act.