Skip to main content

Waterways commission members

Barb Brooks, chair
Appointed: 10/1/2018
Term expires: 9/18/2024

Mary Rising, vice chair
Appointed: 11/21/17
Term expires: 9/18/2023

Patrick Egan, secretary
Appointed: 9/18/2019
Term expires: 9/18/2022

Elaine Isely
Appointed: 9/18/2019
Term expires: 9/18/2022

Fred Sitkins
Appointed: 5/19/21
Term expires: 9/18/2024

Mark Yonan
Appointed: 9/19/20
Term expires: 11/18/2023