Skip to main content

Directory of Wild Game Meat Processors

This list only contains those that wish to have their information given to the public. The Michigan Department of Natural Resources does not endorse or recommend any of those on this list. Tap the "+" to expand for more information on a device with a smaller screen. 


County: Name: Company: Phone: City:
Allegan County Brett Windemuller Brett Windemuller (616) 422-8446 Hamilton
Allegan County Jason Meyer Meyer Meats LLC (269) 355-4507 Allegan
Alpena County Stephen M Wikaryasz Stephen M Wikaryasz (989) 255-3496 Lachine
Alpena County Andrew Manning Bucky's Meats (989) 379-3639 Lachine
Antrim County Richard Herron Plum valley processing (231) 301-2806 Alden
Antrim County Kenneth James Burnette Burnette's Woodshop and Processing (231) 360-6014 Mancelona
Antrim County Misty Scholl C&M (231) 350-8394 Mancelona
Arenac County Wayne Hudson Wayne's Quick Cut's (989) 225-5033 Twining
Arenac County Tanner Habermehl Wacky Cuts (989) 318-9165 Twining
Baraga County Rich Altz Superior Meat Processing (906) 353-6506 Pelkie
Barry County Nicole Smith Carl Smith Co (269) 945-5372 Hastings
Barry County Dan Carlson Dan processing (269) 744-7540 Hickory Corners
Barry County Donna Main D. M. Processing LLC (269) 908-0726 Bellevue
Bay County William Hamel William Hamel (989) 615-2024 Kawkawlin
Bay County Michael Graham D’s Corner Market (989) 697-4190 Linwood
Bay County JoAnn Marie Kosnik Fruitland Market LLC (989) 662-2311 Freeland
Bay County Tyson Aikens Tysons deer processing (989) 264-2399 Pinconning
Bay County Charlie Berthiaume Berthiaume Slaughterhouse INC (989) 879-4921 Pinconning
Benzie County Brian Kracht Bizzy B's Processing (231) 651-0585 Beulah
Benzie County Terry C. Conger T. C. BUTCHERING (231) 409-0027 Traverse City
Berrien County Mike Anderson Mike's Meat Processing (269) 468-6173 Coloma
Berrien County Jessica Sydlik and Ashley Parker Happy Hog Meat Processing (269) 759-8557 Coloma
Berrien County Tim Nimtz Clear Water Meats (269) 208-4970 Eau Claire
Branch County Jeremy E Thompson Thompson Deer Processing (517) 462-5697 Coldwater
Branch County Grant Wonders Wonder's Meat Processing (517) 736-4609 Bronson
Calhoun County Bruce Hampson Buena vista outdoor deer processing (269) 209-0402 Ceresco
Calhoun County Zachary Babcock Zachary Babcock (269) 532-4700 Battle Creek
Calhoun County Frank G Cochensparger Skip's Game Processing (269) 487-6250 Battle Creek
Cass County Rodney Fraley Fraley deer processing (269) 587-0658 Marcellus
Cass County Ronald Terrill Terrill's Market (269) 646-3027 Marcellus
Cass County Thomas Glynn Dillman Street Processing (269) 808-3988 Dowagiac
Cass County Richard Krueger Pokagon Creek Processors LLC (574) 850-5036 Niles
Cass County Jason Keen Stabbin cabin butcher (269) 783-9028 Dowagiac
Cass County Jason and Sally keen Stabbin cabin butcher (269) 783-9928 Dowagiac
Cass County Carrie Colley Drake's Country Cuts (574) 276-2880 Marcellus
Charlevoix County Craig Golovich Craig Golovich (231) 675-2863 Charlevoix
Charlevoix County Joe Behling Maple Valley Farm (231) 675-8422 East Jordan
Charlevoix County Marvin Bontrager Jordan Valley Butcher (231) 536-7157 East Jordan
Charlevoix County Linda Penfold Ida's Kitchen (231) 675-2916 Boyne Falls
Cheboygan County Denny Wilcome Rocheleau Meat Processing (231) 627-4474 Cheboygan
Cheboygan County Michael Elliott Mike’s Custom Meats (725) 323-4575 Indian River
Chippewa County Ryan Maurer Ryan Maurer (248) 310-0122 Sault Ste Marie
Chippewa County Benjamin Hall Benjamin Hall (906) 203-7930 Eckerman
Chippewa County Emanuel and Rebecca Miller Pine Lane Produce (906) 203-9421 Sault Ste. Marie
Chippewa County Ramsey Michalski BRC Processing (906) 379-7621 Brimley
Clare County Kelly Russell Buck Rub deer processing (989) 533-8320 Clare
Clare County David DeLeeuw David DeLeeuw (989) 588-2198 Lake
Clare County Jesse, Karl and Marvin Stutzman Five Star Processing (989) 544-0378 Clare
Clinton County Roy Davis Davis Meat Processing (989) 224 7863 St Johns
Crawford County Robert Towery III Bob-O's Bare Bones Butcher Shop (810) 309-7062 Grayling
Crawford County Rodney Halstead Halstead Game Processing (989) 390-9647 Grayling
Delta County Kenneth Tousignant Meisters Meats & More (906) 553-7920 Escanaba
Delta County Donald Charles Donald Charles (906) 384-6801 Cornell
Delta County Jeffrey Frappier Frapp's Meat Market L.L.C (906) 786-3431 Escanaba
Dickinson County Steven Stours Steven Stours (906) 396-9149 Iron Mountain
Dickinson County Craig Sheiks C&N Meats (906) 284-7370 Sagola
Dickinson County John Linn John Linn (906) 396-4328 Kingsford
Eaton County Phillip Milligan / Greg Milligan Milligan's Processing (517) 749-8650 Eaton Rapids
Eaton County Greg Saltzman Whitetail Farms Farm Fresh Market (269) 749-2005 Olivet
Eaton County Chris Iskar Bug to bone (517) 993 7204 Eaton Rapids
Eaton County Kandy Timler Randy's Deer Processing (517) 449-7782 Eaton Rapids
Emmet County Lavern Gingerich Mackinaw Custom Meats (231) 539-7112 Brutus
Genesee County Charles Wallace McCain jr. CM Custom Meats & Processing (810) 834-7160 Clio
Genesee County Kevin Ellinghausen Kevin Ellinghausen (810) 936-3590 Swartz Creek
Genesee County Jack Tenore Jack Tenore (810) 938-7395 Flushing
Genesee County John S Kish J and S Deer Processing (810) 965-4068 Davison
Genesee County Charles McCain CM processing (810) 834-7160 Clio
Genesee County Andrew Thomas Andrew Thomas deer processing (810) 564-8100 Clio
Genesee County Eric Block Eric Block (810) 252-3841 Davison
Genesee County Shane Dean J. Deans (810) 955-5673 Davison
Genesee County Paul Dowell Smith Meats Inc. (989) 871-2144 Millington
Gladwin County Jon Curtis Yetti's Meat Processing (989) 329-1602 Gladwin
Gladwin County Tim Lambert Lambert's Meat Market LLC (989) 246-1850 Gladwin
Gogebic County Andrew Fetters Northwoods Lawn Care & Landscaping LLC (906) 364-0318 Wakefield
Grand Traverse County Justin Rutter Rutter's Little Clucker's LLC (231) 218-7529 Kingsley
Grand Traverse County Thomas Fabatz The Buckstop of Grawn (231) 276-6829 Grawn
Gratiot County james Staley Jim's deer processing LLC. (517) 819-5612 Bannister
Gratiot County Kris Harrison Royal's Meat Market (989) 264-4574 Breckenridge
Gratiot County James Falor Jr. JAL Processing (989) 763-3144 Sumner
Huron County Nicholas and Ashley Cutcher Cutcher's Cuts (989) 551-6328 Bay Port
Huron County Lucille Recker Maurer Meat Processors (989) 658-8185 Ubly
Ingham County Eric M Lowe Primal Provisions (517) 213-8861 Williamston
Ingham County Brian Shepherd SHEP'S Mobile meat processing (517) 377-6612 Lansing
Ingham County Thomas Bartlett TM Bartlett Enterprises (517) 285-8783 Mason
Ingham County Matthew Gillett Saddleback Barbecue (269) 615-1217 Mason
Ionia County Jake Smith Dusty Lane Meat Processing (616) 648-2822 Ionia
Ionia County Alex Thelen Rock Hill Farms (616) 841-1692 Portland
Ionia County Dick Courser Dick's deer processing (616) 889-2438 Clarksville
Ionia County Alex Fox Fox Farm Ventures (616) 765-3811 Freeport
Ionia County Michael Smith Michael's Cut and Grind (269) 838-1347 Lake Odessa
Ionia County Bill Nurenberg Broken Arrow Deer Processing (517) 526 3173 Portland
Ionia County Jessica Gregory Palo Processing (989) 637-4082 Fenwick
Iosco County Steve Anthony Hardwoods Processing (734) 755-9419 National City
Iosco County Steve Mallak AuSable Market (989) 739-5171 Oscoda
Iosco County Frederick Holstine Holstine's Butcher Block (989) 873-3332 Whittemore
Iosco County Ron Scott Delbridge Big Buck Deer Processing (989) 254-8694 Oscoda
Iron County Josh Sunn Meyer Wholesale (906) 367-3446 Iron River
Isabella County Zachariah Taylor-Walch Walch's Processing (989) 560-0809 Remus
Isabella County Tyler Recker The Butcher Block LLC (989) 828-4901 Mt Pleasant
Isabella County Brandon Marshall Ole's Deer Processing (989) 866-6442 Vestaburg
Jackson County Jody Spink JJ Meats (517) 563-2150 Horton
Jackson County Sarah Kostyu K7 Farm (517) 215-5150 Concord
Kalamazoo County Kelly Haynes Stubby's INC (269) 649-2499 Vicksburg
Kalamazoo County Chester Emmons Chester’s Wild meat (269) 720-6176 Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo County Conner Kesler Kesler’s Wild Game Processing (269) 929-7288 Portage
Kalamazoo County Brett Fender Brett Fender (269) 377-0565 Schoolcraft
Kalkaska County William Deeply DePeel Services (231) 331-4229 Rapid City
Kent County JC Scheidel Meat shack (616) 318-3989 Kent City
Kent County David Geroux David Geroux (616) 826-2065 Grand Rapids
Kent County Barbara Haveman Barb's Deer Processing (616) 887-7876 Comstock Park
Kent County Josiah B Hull Josiah B Hull (616) 888-1075 Belding
Kent County Josiah Hull Josiah Hull (616) 888-1075 Kent
Lake County Kim Whelpley Clean Cut Processing (231) 287-5596 Bitely
Lapeer County Kyle Walton Walton deer processing (810) 397-6404 Oxford
Lapeer County Nelson ganache None (810) 272-6144 Columbiaville
Lapeer County Stephen I. Francis Country Smoke House (810) 798-3064 Almont
Lenawee County Jeremiah Frantz Straight Cut deer processing (517) 442-6329 Hudson
Lenawee County Kevin Palmer Palmer's Deer Processing (517) 673-9480 Britton
Livingston County Lukas Palarchio Pals Processing (231) 944-9390 Howell
Livingston County Gary Radtke Great Lakes Custom Meats and More (810) 360-8138 Howell
Livingston County Jeff Richardson Richardson Meat Processing, LLC (810) 735-7268 Linden
Livingston County Justin Liebold Deer processing (517) 225-9929 Howell
Livingston County Clifton T Moffat Tab's Custom Cuts (517) 304-3102 Gregory
Livingston County Gregory Troy-Evenbright Gregory's Butcher Block (734) 660-4988 Pinckney
Luce County Logan Handrich Logan’s processing (906) 287-1868 McMillan
Macomb County Stephen Stephen's Custom Processing (586) 329-9233 Armada
Macomb County David Stahl Stahl's Market (586) 469-3220 Clinton Twp
Macomb County Gary Stahl Stahl's Prime Meats & Deli Inc (586) 747-7420 Clinton Twp
Macomb County Sandra Thomas Schotts Market (586) 293-7790 Fraser
Macomb County Rob Shelves Shalvis taxidermy (586) 214-1970 Armada
Manistee County Nathan Keeler Nathan Keeler (231) 398-7480 Wellston
Manistee County Craig J Kent Grillin' Time Processing (231) 920-1680 Wellston
Marquette County Andrew Burkhalter Andrew Burkhalter (920) 418-5645 Gwinn
Marquette County Robby Pederson/ Daren Pederson Superior Custom Deer Processing (906) 458-0606 Marquette
Marquette County Paul St Andre Paul St Andre (906) 204-6494 Gwinn
Marquette County Katherine M Rogers U.P. Meats Inc. DBA Glenn's Smokehouse (906) 250-6073 Ishpeming
Mason County David Kooi Dave's Meat Cuts (231) 233-6734 Scottville
Mason County Mike Kruger Northside Market (231) 843-4460 Ludington
Mecosta County Justin Harvey Justin Harvey (231) 679-8253 Morley
Mecosta County Colin Patrick Kelly Kelly's Deer Processing (231) 796-5414 Big Rapids
Menominee County John Ocha John's Deer Processing (906) 241-0826 Wilson
Menominee County Jennifer Wagner 41-Market (906) 290-7056 Menominee
Menominee County Jeff Peretto Gary's Quality Foods (906) 458-7567 Wallace
Midland County Michael Cripps Michael Cripps (989) 207-0662 Coleman
Midland County Robert Robison Cozat Packing Inc (989) 802-2429 Coleman
Missaukee County Mark Ebels Ebels Family Center, Inc. (231) 826-3333 Falmouth
Monroe County Howard R Coon Coons processing (734) 625-2367 Monroe
Monroe County James Cuykendall Cuyk's deer processing (734) 777-8909 Ida
Monroe County Tara St. Aubin Quality Deer Processing (734) 847-8447 Temperance
Monroe County Randy Lentz Ida Randy deer processing (734) 915-7949 Ida
Monroe County Chris Comet Merle's Place (734) 915-8013 Petersburg
Monroe County Daniel Miller Daniel Miller (734) 682-2224 Monroe
Montcalm County Nicholas MacTavish Mac's Rustic Deer Processing (231) 937-4372 Howard City
Montcalm County Tom Young Tom Young (989) 289-0057 Stanton
Montcalm County Adam Eller Carson Village Market (989) 584-3167 Carson City
Montcalm County Leland Shirk Leland Shirk (989) 248-3542 Fenwick
Montcalm County Jennifer Rouse Jolly Rogers Ranch and Deer Processing (989) 304-5352 Edmore
Montmorency County David W Utt Northern Deer Processing (989) 306-1969 Atlanta
Muskegon County Tom Kempf Cushman Deer Processing LLC (231) 924-6151 Holton
Muskegon County John Drummond John Drummond Butcher Shop (231) 788-1928 Muskegon
Newaygo County Jay Cleveland J & S Meats (616) 446-4159 Grant
Newaygo County Carl Maynard Carl's Custom Cutting (231) 873-2323 Bitely
Newaygo County Jamey Montague Montague’s Meats (231) 854-9540 Hesperia
Newaygo County Beau Montague Montague’s Chop Shop (231) 450-2171 Hesperia
Oakland County Keith Call KeiLin Farm (248) 634-7276 Davisburg
Oakland County Carol Kolbuch Uncle Henry's Gourmet Meats LLC (248) 740-8755 Troy
Oakland County Charles J Parker Chuck Parker deer processing (248) 807-6919 White Lake
Oakland County Rich Linville Rich’s deer processing (248) 875-3537 White Elk
Oakland County Kane Tarchalski Game Time Meats (810) 280-0580 Holly
Oceana County Michael Scott Rumsey Ed's Orchard Market (231) 854-3165 Hesperia
Oceana County Cody Machovsky Macho Meats (231) 329-1111 Montague
Ogemaw County Randy Carpenter Randy's Deer Processing (989) 345-0466 West Branch
Ogemaw County Michael Deyarmond Klemmer's processing (989) 345-2869 West Branch
Ontonagon County Leroy Sadlier Northwoods Meat Processing (906) 883-3314 Greenland
Osceola County John Byrnes John Byrnes (231) 629-0849 LeRoy
Osceola County Mark Ebels Ebels Family Center, Inc. (231) 791-7777 Reed City
Oscoda County Daniel Swartzendruber Fairview Food Market (989) 848-2820 Fairview
Oscoda County Jay Troyer Marvin's Meat Processing (989) 848-2444 Fairview
Oscoda County Wendall Cross Crosscut Meats (989) 889-5769 Mio
Otsego County Tyler Noeske Prime 45 Processing (989) 470-8554 Gaylord
Otsego County Craig Edmonds Dad’s deer processing (989) 370-1387 Gaylord
Otsego County Leslie Dowker Dowker's Meat Market & Deli (989) 732-7575 Gaylord
Otsego County Danielle Owens K&O Farms (989) 983-2424 Vanderbilt
Otsego County Mark Dreffs MDF (989) 350-4023 Gaylord
Otsego County Preston Casselman Preston Casselman (989) 370-6392 Gaylord
Otsego County Duane Robinson Robinson Meat Processing (989) 619-6303 Vanderbilt
Otsego County Trent Skiba Trent Skiba (989) 737-8605 Johannesburg
Ottawa County Randy Wilson Randy Wilson (616) 813-6572 Casnovia
Ottawa County Brian Feenstra DeerDash Processing (616) 333-9811 Holland
Ottawa County Rod Ricker Rods Deer Processing (616) 401-5739 Allendale
Presque Isle County David Radle Dave’s Deer Shack (906) 440-2748 Alpena
Roscommon County Steven Bennett Butcher Steve's (989) 965-3635 St Helen
Roscommon County Stephanie M. Stephens Go Get Em Guide Services (989) 329-3461 Roscommon
Saginaw County Carl Harris Carl's Deer Processing (989) 245-4916 Chesaning
Saginaw County Philip Bernthal Bernthal Packing Inc (989) 652-2648 Frankenmuth
Saginaw County Keith Gere KGDH, LLC DBA Willi's Sausage Company (989) 652-9041 Frankenmuth
Sanilac County Craig W Zimmer Johnstons Meats (810) 378-5455 Peck
Sanilac County Randall King Kings Ventures (810) 404-3178 Brown City
Sanilac County Lily Martin Martin’s Meats, LLC (810) 648-2498 Sandusky
Sanilac County Chais Fleming Flemings Meat Processing (810) 679-3668 Croswell
Sanilac County Kevin Anthony trophy ranch Inc. (989) 658-8634 Ubly
Shiawassee County Mike Krcmarik Cutters (616) 204-2068 Owosso
St. Clair County Melissa Baker Melissa Baker (810) 357-1097 Avoca
St. Clair County Steve Ernest Ernest deer processing (810) 300-6215 Brockway
St. Clair County Dan Muxlow Muxlow Meats (810) 304 4231 Brown City
St. Clair County Kate and Ross McCoy McCoy Deer Processing (231) 218-6091 Avoca
St. Clair County Carl Babel Carl’s Deer Processing (586) 627-1274 Columbus
St. Joseph County Kori Lockwood Riverside Processing (269) 464-9378 Constantine
St. Joseph County Philip Lockwood Riverside Meats (269) 464-9378 Constantine
St. Joseph County Steven S. Slaughter Steven S. Slaughter (269) 503-9793 Vicksburg
St. Joseph County Jayson Zoll Rocky River Deer Processing (269) 861-8810 Marcellus
St. Joseph County Hunter Jourdan Hunter Jourdan (269) 986-0982 Sturgis
Tuscola County Mary LeValley Thumb Meat Market (989) 673-3436 Caro
Van Buren County Corey Conklin Corey Conklin’s butcher shop (269) 270-9010 Lawrence
Van Buren County Nikolas D. Abbott Abbott’s Processing (269) 308-0214 Bangor
Washtenaw County Ken Kasper KAS Deer Processing (248) 446-2014 Northville
Washtenaw County Merlin Blackwell Merlin Blackwell (734) 635-6098 Ypsilanti
Washtenaw County John Heller True North Jerky and Foods (734) 475-1300 Chelsea
Wayne County James Sands Xpert Deer Processing (313) 701-8839 Dearborn
Wayne County Jason Simon-Fryer D-boned taxidermy and deer processing (734) 693-0918 New Boston
Wexford County Janice Steinbach Steinbach's (231) 846-5607 Boon
Wexford County Bruce Bridson Bridson's Deer Processing (231) 649-2554 Fife Lake
Wexford County Brian Reddy Steinbach's custom butchering (231) 846-5605 Boon