Directory of Wild Game Meat Processors

This list only contains those that wish to have their information given to the public. The Michigan Department of Natural Resources does not endorse or recommend any of those on this list.

County: Name: Company: Phone: City:
Allegan Earl Bosch Earl's Meats 616-392-6392 Holland
Allegan John Weick Weick's Foodtown 269-672-7140 Shelbyville
Allegan Michael Shoup Otsego Party Store 269-998-8654 Otsego 
Allegan Rodney De Jonge Blue Star Meat, Inc. 616-392-4291 Holland
Allegan Timothy Oosting The Dear Barn 269-685-9871 Plainwell
Alpena Andrew Manning Bucky's Meats 989-379-3639 Lachine
Alpena Bob Piantkowski Bob's Processing and Sausage 989-727-9178 Hubbard Lake
Alpena Calvin Miller Red Cloud Custom Deer Processing 989-727-2664 Ossineke
Alpena Jeff  Padgett Jeff  Padgett 989-727-1039 Alpena
Alpena Ken Klein Ken's Butcher Shop 989-727-4112 Alpena
Alpena Tom & Vicki Shooks Standard Provision 989-354-4975 Alpena
Antrim Michael Chippa Chippa's Farm 231-584-3236 Elmira
Antrim Misty Crouch Misty Crouch  231-268-1161 Mancelona
Arenac Greg Schell  Greg's Market Inc 989-653-2421 Omer 
Arenac John Balliet  John Balliet  989-359-1434 Standish
Arenac Tyler Habermehl Wacky Cuts 989-653-2971 Twining
Baraga Justin Perry  Skin Deep Taxidermy 906-748-0042 Baraga
Baraga Rich Altz Superior Meat Processing 906-353-6506 Pelkie
Barry Dan Carlson Dan's Processing 269-744-7540 Hickory Corners
Barry Nathan Sincler Nates Custom Sawing 269-804-7916 Delton
Barry Nicole Smith Tom's Meat Market 269-838-9479 Hastings
Bay Charlie Berthiaume Berthiaume Slaughterhouse 989-879-4921 Pinconning
Bay Craig Owczarzak Meats and Mooore 989-893-5413 Bay City
Bay Ken Debats Ken's Deer Processing 989-326-2454 Bay City
Bay Kenneth & JoAnn Kosnik Fruitland Market LLC 989-662-2311 Auburn
Bay Larry Kramer  Kramer's Grocery  989-895-9820 Bay City 
Bay Lawrence Roggentine Larry's Meat Market 989-893-8926 Bay City
Bay Michael Graham MI Smoked Meats 989-697-4190 Linwood
Bay Randall Hayward Randall Hayward 989-659-2541 Munger
Bay Scott Genaw Scott's Meat Processing 989-444-9066 Gladwin
Bay Scott Kietzman Big Game Services LLC 989-239-8801 Linwood
Bay Scott Roth  Scott's Country Market  989-906-1606 Bay City 
Benzie Brian Kracht Bizzy B's Processing 231-651-0585 Beulah
Benzie Terry Conger TC Butchering 231-409-0027 Traverse City
Berrien Evert Bower Maarquardt's 269-363-8812 Benton Harbor
Berrien Garry Zick Zicks Specialty Meats Inc.  269-471-7121 Berrien Springs
Berrien Michael Anderson Mike's Processing 269-468-6173 Coloma
Berrien Tim Bowman Natural Instincts Taxidermy 269-461-6520 Eau Claire
Berrien Willie Hannan & Tim Nimtz Clear Water Meats 269-876-2918 Eau Claire
Branch Kevin Skudlarick Butchers' Row 517-278-2506 Coldwater
Branch Kevin Timm Kev Butcher Shop 517-369-4158 Bronson
Branch Lavern Schmucker Schmuckers Deer Processing 269-251-2643 Bronson
Calhoun Beau Jencks Buena Vista Outdoors 269-420-3546 Ceresco
Calhoun Frank Cochensparger Skips Game Processing 269-963-3052 Battle Creek
Calhoun James Frank H and W Deer Processing 269-419-1722 Burlington
Calhoun Jeff Hanson Jeff Hanson  269-420-3946 Athens
Calhoun John Tuttle Tuttle Deer Processing 269-319-9907 Battle Creek
Calhoun Joseph Nagel Nagel Meat Processing 517-568-5035 Homer
Calhoun Stan Hackworth Bear's Den Hut 517-630-1630 Albion
Calhoun Victoria Furu Buena Vista Outdoors 269-420-3546 Ceresco
Cass Israel Yoder Bullseye Market Place 269-476-1126 Vandalia
Cass Jeff Vlasicak Vlasicak's Meat Market 269-445-8763 Cassoplis
Cass Phillip Richardson Ricardson's Deer Processing 269-782-6869 Dowagiac
Cass Richard Krueger Pokagon Creek Processors LLC 269-262-4381 Niles
Cass Ron Schoetzow Ron Schoetzow 269-782-9724 Dowagiac
Cass Ronald Terrill Terrills Market 269-646-3027 Marcellus
Cass Scott Meyer  Scotts Deer Processing, LLC.  269-816-0260 Three Rivers 
Charlevoix Calvin & Linda Penfold Walloon Village General Store & Deli 231-535-2471 Walloon Lake
Charlevoix Craig Golovich Craig Golovich  231-547-6791 Charlevoix
Cheboygan Alex Trefney Dogon Deer Processing 734-796-5905 Cheboygan
Cheboygan Dennis Wilcome Rochleau meats 231-627-4474 Cheboygan
Cheboygan Harvey Huffman C&D Pig Farm 231-548-5305 Alanson
Chippewa Ryan Maurer Maurer's Little Meat Shop 248-310-0122 Sault Ste. Marie
Clare David DeLeeuw David DeLeeuw 989-588-2198 Lake
Clare Herb Varney Varneys deer processing 989 588 9854 Lake
Clare Jerry Steutzman Steutzman's Butcher Shop 989-386-2400 Clare
Clare John RJ Shagena Shagena Meat Processing 989-386-2181 Clare
Clare Kelly Russell Buckrub Processing  989-533-8320 Clare
Clinton Chuck Desander Specialized Deer Processing 988-292-2192 Saint Johns
Clinton Heidi Hagy The Butcher's Daughter 517-641-6588 Bath
Clinton Jerry Micdermid Jerrys Deer Processing 517-974-4593 Eagle 
Clinton Jim Nixon  Jim's Place 989-834-2371 St. Johns 
Clinton Michelle Underwood Deweys Trading Post 989-682-4158 Maple Rapids
Clinton Phil Bahle One Trip Deer Cutting 517-641-4534 Bath
Clinton Roy Davis Davis Processing 989-224-7863 St Johns
Crawford Rodney Halstead Halstead Game Processing  989-390-9647 Grayling
Delta Donald Charles Donald Charles 906-384-6801 Cornell
Delta Jeff Frappier Frapps Meat Market LLC 906-786-3431 ESCANABA
Delta Kenneth Tousignant  Meisters Meats &More 906-553-7920 Escanaba
Delta Steve Soderman Soderman's Meat Processing 906-428-2487 Gladstone
Dickinson Lori Machus Central Supermarket  906-774-1323 Kingsford 
Dickinson Thomas Maynard Trails End Sausage Co. 906-282-8574 Quinnesec 
Eaton Gregory Milligan Milligan's Processing 517-937-8679 Eaton Rapids
Eaton Randy Wayne Merrill Randy's Racks and Relics 517-543-6281 Charlotte
Emmet Calvin Gillett Northbound farm 231-838-4547 Levering
Emmet Chris Jurek Jurek Meats & Grocery 231-539-8776 Pellston
Emmet Clinton Krueger Krueger's Fish Market 231-436-5946 Mackinaw City
Emmet Joseph Deisler  Carp Lake General Store 231-537-4929 Carp Lake 
Emmet Will Simon Mom and pop meat shop 231-340-1612 Petoskey
Genesee Daniel Lang Daniel Lang 810-394-4972 Mt Morris
Genesee Ed Bell Bell's Deer Processing 810-631-9975 Clio
Genesee Jerome Barylski Jerry B's Deer Processing  810-394-6260 Grand Blanc Township
Genesee John Kish J And S Deer Processing  810-955-2560 Davison
Genesee Larry R Sisco R &S Deer processing 810-965-7842 Flushing 
Genesee Mark Thomas Mark Thomas Deer Processing 810-658-5369 Davison
Genesee Smith Meats Inc.  Smith Meats Inc.  989-871-2144 Millington 
Genesee Thomas Gerding Davison Bacon & Sausage Works 810-654-0920 Davison
Gladwin Jon Curtis Jon Curtis  989-329-1602 Gladwin
Gladwin Tim Lambert  Lambert's Meat Market 989-246-1850 Gladwin
Gogebic Daniel Wood Wood Family Meats 906-285-7525 Ironwood
Grand Traverse Andrew Schaub Jr River Valley Poultry Farm LLC 231-313-0413 Kingsley
Grand Traverse Bob Cole Uncle Bob's Processing 231-590-2971 Kingsley
Grand Traverse Jake Kaberle Burritt's Fresh Market 231-946-3300 Traverse City
Grand Traverse Roger Mikowski Mikowski's Meat Market & Deli 231-263-7171 Karlin
Grand Traverse Shawn Johnson Johnson's Meat Shack 231-384-3026 Williamsburg
Grand Traverse Thomas Fabatz The Buckstop 231-276-6829 Grawn
Gratiot Dave Weber Dave Weber 989-620-1221 Ithaca
Gratiot James Staley Jim's Deer Processing LLC 517-819-5612 Bannister
Gratiot Justin Dutton Justin Dutton 989-763-9118 Elwell 
Gratiot Kerry Komperda Komperda Processing 989-463-0869 Alma
Gratiot Kurt Siler Silers Market  989-842-5089 Breckenridge
Gratiot Larry MacLaren Larry MacLaren  989-289-0529 Ellwel
Gratiot Louis Howard Follett Follett Deer Processing 989-533-8899 Ashley
Gratiot Mike Bellingar Bellingar Packing 989-838-2274 Ashley
Gratiot Robert Fetters Robert Fetters 352-345-6367 Breckenridge
Gratiot Roger Most Most Deer Processing 989-236-7755 Ithaca
Hillsdale Bret Griffis Jerome Country Market 517-688-4041 Jerome
Hillsdale Joshua Monahan & Shane Miller  M&M Smokehouse 517-523-2121 Osseo
Houghton Mike Karvakko Karvakko's Market 906-334-2541 Chassell
Huron Brian Walsh Walsh Packing 989-453-2961 Pigeon
Huron John Holmes Captain Johns Smokehouse 810 287-7736 Bad Axe
Huron Lucille Recker Maurer Meat Processors  989-658-8185 Ubly
Huron Todd Schuette Todd Schuette 989-551-9594 Bay Port
Ingham Brian Shepherd SHEP'S Mobile processing 517-337-6612 Lansing
Ingham Eric Lowe Eric Lowe 517-996-2380 Williamston
Ingham Jeffery Ribby Holt Deer Barn 517-694-9329 Holt
Ingham Thomas Bartlett TM Bartlett Enterprises 517-285-8783 Mason
Ionia Alex Fox Fox Farm Ventures,LLC 616-765-3811 Freeport
Ionia Danny White Whites deer processing 616-706-9208 Portland
Ionia Darin Wilbur Us Guys LLC 616-642-0967 Saranac
Ionia Dick & Steve Courser D & S Processing 616-889-2438 Clarksville
Ionia H. Nick Fox Fox Farm Processing, Inc. 616-765-3811 Freeport
Ionia Jessica Gregory Palo Processing 989-637-4082 Fenwick
Ionia John Slater Slater's Deer Processing 616-527-4261 Ionia
Ionia Julie Gillman Yes Deer Pro LLC. 616-761-2020 Orleans
Ionia Lora House Lora House 616-250-7926 Lowell
Ionia Michael Wohlscheid Wohlscheid's Deer Processing  616-902-1618 Ionia
Ionia Mike McClintock Muir Village Market 989-855-2096 Muir
Ionia Phillip & Cathy Hesche  Pinkney Hill Meat Co., LLC DBA Phils Deer Processing 616-897-4921 Saranac
Ionia Sonja Davis Hanna-Davis Fine Meats, Inc. 517-566-8003 Sunfield
Iosco Ed Freel Freel's Market 989-362-6900 Tawas City
Iosco Frederick Holstine Holstine's Butcher Block 989-873-3332 Whittemore
Iosco Joe Davis Ausable River Store 989-739-5332 Oscoda
Iosco Robert Alward  Alwards Market  989-728-2315 Hale
Iosco Ross Wellman  Wellmans Party & Bait  989-739-2869 Oscoda
Iosco Stephan Mallak AuSable Market 989-739-5171 Oscoda
Iosco Steve Klenow Klenow's Market 989-362-2341 East Tawas 
Iron Joshua Sunn Meyer Wholesale 906-265-6138 Iron river
Iron Larry Bortolini Bortolini Sausage 906-875-3788 Crystal Falls
Iron Patrick Sommers Sommers Sausage Shop 906-874-6032 Crystal Falls
Iron Richard & Donna Luft Luft Farm 906-542-3221 Crystal Falls
Isabella Brandon Zileski Countryside Custom Butchering 989-773-1775 Mt. Pleasant
Isabella Cheryl Newcomb M M Freezer Pack 989-386-0166 Clare
Isabella Michael Olejniczak Ole's Deer Processing 989-866-6442 Vestaburg
Isabella Russell Smith Smith and Sons Meat Processing Inc. 989-772-6048 Mount Pleasant
Isabella Zachariah Taylor-Walch Walch's Processing 989-560-0809 Remus
Jackson Jody Spink JJ Meat Products LLC 517-563-2150 Horton 
Jackson John Surbrook The Beef Barn 517-782-3000 Jackson
Jackson Kevin Miller Kevin Miller 517-392-6917 Brooklyn
Jackson Lyle Chesney Lyle's Deer Processing 517-914-5563 Leslie
Jackson Ryan Salyer Ryan Salyer 517-812-1981 Munith
Jackson Sarah Kostyu K7 Farm 517-215-5150 Concord
Jackson Thomas Hosler Rives Quality Meats 517-569-3915 Rives Junction
Jackson Toby Heisler Heisler Deer Processing 517-936-7257 Springport
Jackson Todd Lyons JJ Meats 517-563-2150 Horton
Kalamazoo Chester Emmons Chesters Wild Meat and Game 269-720-6176 Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo Matthew Bombich Bombich's Deer Processing 269-760-3701 Vicksburg
Kalamazoo Scott & Kelly Haynes  Stubbys Inc.  269-649-2499 Vicksburg
Kalamazoo Tim Barrett Barretts Smokehouse 269-323-3700 Portage 
Kalkaska Willian Depeel Depeel Services 231-331-4229 Rapid City 
Kent Arthur Hunting  H & H 616-696-4487 Cedar Springs
Kent Barbra Haveman Barb's Deer Processing 616-887-7876 Comstock Park
Kent Cannonsburg Village Honey Creek Inn 616-874-6200 Cannonsburg
Kent Don Ziemke Campau Corner Meat Market  616-868-7048 Alto
Kent John DeGroot John DeGroot 616-318-8850 Rockford
Kent Jose Ortiz  Jose deer processing  616-617-8344 Kent city 
Kent Keith Osterhaven Big O Smokehouse 616-891-5555 Caledonia
Kent Rod Ricker Rod's Deer Processing 616-401-5739 Wyoming
Kent Steve Sytsma Byron Center Meats 616-878-1578 Byron Center
Kent Tim Sobie Sobie Meats 616-453-7201 Grand Rapids
Lake Lewis Deline Wilson's Deer Processing 231-872-9229 Reed City
Lapeer Daniel A Courser Courser Deer Processing 620-288-6328 Columbiaville
Lapeer David Brower Brower Farms 810-688-4540 Brown City
Lapeer Jim Ford  Jim Ford 810-793-4514 Otter Lake 
Lapeer Marc Van Langenhoven  The Country Market  810-664-2240 Lapeer
Lapeer Matthew Pins  Otter Lake Central  810-793-6328 Otter Lake
Lapeer Matthew Pins  H&S Meat Market  810-667-6328 Lapeer 
Lapeer Nelson Gubanche Nelson Gubanche 810-272-6144 Columbiaville
Lapeer Ronald Hayward Jays Wild Game Processing 810-338-8483 Lapeer
Lapeer Stephen Francis  Country Smoke House 810-798-3064 Almont
Leelanau Greg Bunting Buntings Cedar Market 231-228-7460 Cedar
Leelanau Julius Bugai Julius Bugai 231-620-8206 Cedar
Leelanau Michael Gabourie Gabe's County Smoked Meats 231-620-4560 Maple City 
Leelanau Thomas Pleva Pleva's Meats 231-228-5000 Cedar
Lenawee Bradley Williams Exact Wildlife Creations 517-431-3337 Tipton
Lenawee Kevin Palmer Palmer's Deer Processing 517-673-9480 Britton
Lenawee William Kish William Kish 313-779-4818 Onsted 
Livingston Clifton Moffat Tabs Custom Cuts & Bait and Tackle LLC 517-304-3102 Gregory
Livingston Jeff Richardson Richardson Meat Processing 810-735-7268 Linden
Livingston Mark Ives Marks Deer Processing  517-294-0801 Fowlerville 
Livingston Tami Radtke Great Lakes Custom Meats & More 517-546-7493 Howell
Luce Richard Autterson MDC's Market Super Value Foods 906-293-5158 Newberry
Mackinac Jaykob Soeltner Soeltner Processing 906-322-6000 Pickford 
Macomb Corinne Evans Richmond Meat Packers, Inc 586-727-1450 Richmond
Macomb Donald Francis Butcher Boy Food Products 586-779-0600 Warren
Macomb Fred Sitto Franks Prime Meats and Deli 586-775-1991 Saint Clair Shores
Macomb Hammoud Sobh Boff's Market 586-758-4545 Warren
Macomb Kurt Kleiner Weiss Wild Game Headquarters 586-716-1241 Chesterfield
Macomb Mike Karana Danny's Meat Market 586-713-6626 Chesterfield Twp
Manistee Allan Cole Allan Cole 231-723-4092 Manistee
Manistee Craig Kent Grillin Time Processing 231-920-1680 Wellston
Manistee Dave Barrett Dave Barrett 231-362-2106 Kaleva
Manistee Jason Rhodea Jason Rhodea 231-794-7484 Manistee
Manistee Zachary Page Zachary Page 616-402-4667 Bear Lake
Marquette Glenn Andrews Northern Meats 906-485-4220 Ishpeming
Marquette Kurt Zinski Marquette Deer & Game Cutters 906-249-1139 Marquette  
Marquette Paul St Andre Paul St Andre 906-346-3582 Gwinn
Mason David Kooi Dave's Meat Cuts 231-233-6734 Scottville
Mason James Marrison Marrison's Custom Cuts 231-233-9848 Ludington 
Mason Joe Sanders Sanders Meats 231-757-4768 Custer
Mason Mike Kruger Northside Market 231-843-4460 Ludington
Mecosta Charles Davy Cheapest Around Deer Processing 231-519-7490 Morley
Mecosta Colin Kelly Kelly's Deer Processing MDA Licensed 231-796-5414 Big Rapids
Mecosta Dustin Massey Dustin Massey  231-629-9597 Morley 
Mecosta Jacob Budd Budd's Deer Processing 231-349-1552 Rodney 
Mecosta Jacob Schwartz Jacob Schwartz   Stanwood
Mecosta Jane Schuberg & Robert Haskill Jane's Country Meats 231-856-4517 Morley
Mecosta Sadie Miller Millers Processing 231-349-7212 Morley
Mecosta Vern Cole Vern Cole 989-561-2056 Remus
Menominee Jeff Peretto Gary's Quality Foods 906-788-4330 Wallace
Menominee Kevin Oslund Powers Spalding Locker Plant 906-497-5248 Spalding
Menominee Louis Martin Martin Processing 906-788-4354 Wallace
Menominee Thomas Roberts  Tom's Market  906-639-2135 Carney 
Midland Duane Burtch Edenville Market 989-689-3967 Edenville
Midland Gary Giddings Mobile Meat Processing  989-205-7435 Midland
Midland Leonard Eastman Lennys Custom Meats 989-832-1807 Breckenridge
Missaukee Mark Ebels Ebels Family Center, Inc. 231-826-3333 Falmouth
Missaukee Tim Jenema L&J Meat Market 231-839-2176 Lake City
Monroe Bob Hill Bob's Deer Processing 734-807-0151 Lambertville
Monroe Dan Bergmoser Lee's Market  734-586-2271 Newport 
Monroe Earl Stone Ars Deer Processing LLC 734-216-0820 Milan
Monroe HOWARD R COON Custom deer processing  734-625-2367 MONROE
Monroe Merle Commet merles place 734-777-2631 Petersburg
Monroe Paul Dunbar Dunbar Meats LLC. 734-439-7730 Milan
Monroe Tara St. Aubin Quality Deer Processing LLC 734-847-8447 Temperance
Montcalm Adam Eller Carson Village Market  989-584-3167 Carson City 
Montcalm Anthony R Bohen Blanchards Thriftway 989-235-4240 Crystal
Montcalm Benjamin Blanzy Ben's Butcher Shop, LLC 989-365-3422 Six Lakes
Montcalm David Eller Sheridan Village Market 989-291-5011 Sheridan
Montcalm Gary Rogers Rogers Deer Processing 989-565-0292 Edmore
Montcalm Jeffery Raven The Meat Shack of Greenville, LLC 616-754-6000 Greenville
Montcalm Kimberly Holmes Kimberly Holmes 989-388-7765 Riverdale
Montcalm Leland Shirk Leland Shirk  989-291-5028 Sheridan
Montcalm Michael Kelly Jerky & More 2 231-937-6214 Howard City
Montcalm Nick MacTavish Rustic Enterprises INC 231-937-4372 Howard City
Montcalm Paul Scott Grant Street processing 616-550-9625 Sheridan
Montcalm Tom Young  The Corner Market  989-285-0616 Stanton
Montmorency Brenda Bailer Bailers Meats & Processing 989-742-2061 Hillman
Montmorency Brian Reed Reeds Processing  989-370-4682 Atlanta 
Montmorency David Utt Northern Deer Processing 989-785-4141 Atlanta
Muskegon Bert Grega Bert Grega  231-865-2044 Fruitport
Muskegon John Drummond John Drummonds Butcher Shop 231-788-1928 Muskegon
Muskegon Mike Bowen Town & Country 231-788-3570 Muskegon
Muskegon Tom Kempf Cushman Deer Processing LLC 231-924-6151 Holton 
Newaygo Brian Seabrook Pro-Cut Deer Processing 231-225-8250 White Cloud
Newaygo Bruce Crawford Bruce Crawford 231-924-3528 Fremont
Newaygo Carl Maynard Carl's Custom Cutting 231-873-2323 Bitely
Newaygo Jay Cleveland J & S Meats 616-446-4159 Grant
Newaygo John Matson III M-37 Meat Shack 231-745-7213 Bitely
Newaygo Peter Morgan Woodbridge Outdoors, LLC 231-629-9317 White Cloud
Oakland Carol Kolbuch Uncle Henry's Gourmet Meats 248-740-8755 Troy
Oakland Delor Yousif DJ's Meats 248-889-0300 Highland
Oakland Michael Kassa White Lake Supermarket  248-887-5200 White Lake 
Oakland Rich Linville Rich’s Deer processing 248-875-3537 White lake
Oakland Richard Walker Jim's Cracker Barrel General Store 248-628-6888 Clarkston
Oakland Vince Boji Stage Coach Market 248-634-1231 Holly
Oceana Matthew Payne Payne's Processing 231-923-9441 Walkerville
Oceana Ronald Marks Makkedah Meat Processing 231-873-2113 Hart
Ogemaw Bryan Fritz Bryan's Processing 989-225-9100 West Branch
Ogemaw Janette Miles TJ'S Deer Processing 989-312-1122 West branch
Ogemaw Randy Carpenter Randy Carpenter 989-345-0466 Westbranch
Ogemaw Tony Forney Tonys Processing 989-345-7454 West Branch
Ontonagon Dean Wascher Dean Wascher 906-250-1890 Greenland
Ontonagon Joseph Fencil Joe's Deer & Bear Processing 906-365-0378 Ewen
Osceola Allen Peterson Village Market LeRoy LLC 231-768-4902 LeRoy
Osceola Brian Cushman B&V Processing  231-734-6620 Evart
Osceola Penney Denslow Denslows Processing 231-734-3783 Sears
Oscoda Charles Culver Culver Processing 989-826-6930 Mio
Oscoda Daniel Swartzendruber Fairview Food Market 989-848-2820 Fairview 
Oscoda Jay Troyer Marvin's Meat Processing 989-848-2444 Fairview
Oscoda Wendall Cross Crosscut Meats 989-889-5769 Mio
Otsego Hugo Noeske Hugo Noeske 989-858-0628 Vanderbilt
Otsego Ryan Koronka Ryan Koronka 989-619-6578 Gaylord
Ottawa Donald J Mergener Big Man smoke 616-796-5699 Grand haven
Ottawa Jake Overweg Jake Overweg 616-375-0769 Allendale 
Ottawa Luanne Busscher Busscher Deer Processing, LLC 616-875-7333 Zeeland
Ottawa Michael Noel Michael Noel 616-885-0397 Conklin
Ottawa Mike Rodibaugh Mike's Processing 616-895-6900 Allendale
Ottawa Peston Kragt Peston Kragt 616-312-6581 Holland 
Ottawa Randy Wikson Randy Wikson 616-813-6572 Casnovia 
Ottawa Tim Bleyenberg Sheldon Meats 616-875-8598 Hudsonville
Presque Isle Bryan Fuhrman Northern Traditions Meat Processing 989-734-0606 Roger City
Presque Isle Clarence Kandal Clarence Kandal 989-766-2487 Hawks
Presque Isle Dave Radle Daves Deer Shack 906-440-2748 Alpena
Saginaw Fauna Nixon Nixon's Venison Processing 989-585-3635 Brant
Saginaw KGDH, LLC Willi's Sausage Company 989-652-9041 Frankenmuth
Saginaw Philip Bernthal Bernthal Packing Inc. 989-652-2648 Frankenmuth
Saginaw Wayne Martin Wayne Martin  989-845-7445 Chesaning
Saint Clair Carl Babel Carl Babel  586-727-1274 Columbus
Saint Clair Dan Bucu Old Farms Smokehouse 810-304-2777 Avoca
Saint Clair Joseph Ilowski Ilowski Sausage Co. 810-329-9117 China
Saint Clair Steve Ernest  Ernest processing 810-300-6215 Brockway 
Saint Clair Thomas Yelencich Smoke Haus Inc. 586-727-6093 Columbus
Saint Joseph Kori a Lockwood Anything for a buck 269-483-6784 Constantine
Saint Joseph Kori Lockwood Anything For a Buck 269-464-9378 Constantine
Sanilac Dan Muxlow Muxlow Meats LLC 810-346-2628 Brown City
Sanilac Deborah Dhooghe Johnston's Meat 810-378-5455 Peck
Sanilac Eson Fleming Fleming's Meat Processing 810-679-3668 Applegate
Sanilac Jerold Bechtel Outback Custom Meats 810-372-8060 Snover
Sanilac Jerry Martin Martin's Meat Processing 810-648-2498 Sandusky
Sanilac Joe Vatter Joes Smoking Recipe 989-975-1745 Ubly
Sanilac Ronald Vogel Vogel Deer Processing  989-550-3344 Palms
Sanilac Stephen Maurer Maurer's Parkside Butcher Shop 810-648-4060 Sandusky
Sanilac Steven Ellis Steve’s Big Game Processing LLC  810-648-5186 Sandusky 
Schoolcraft Charlie Hollingshead Charlie's Deer Processing 906-499-3348 Seney
Schoolcraft Charlie Hollingshead Charlie's Deer Processing 906-499-3348 Seney
Shiawassee Bernie Minnick R&B Deer Processing 989-743-3337 Corunna
Shiawassee Brent Pawloski Big Buck Processing 810-423-6831 Durand
Shiawassee Dennis Ariss Denny's Deer Processing 989-413-6712 Owosso
Shiawassee Patti Binkley Binkley Processing  517-625-8211 Morrice
Shiawassee Robert Lacina Bob's Deer Processing  989-834-2758 Ovid
Tuscola Kaila and Michael borg K & M Processing  586-770-0719 Kingston 
Tuscola Ken Mcintosh  Caro Packing  989-673-2688 Caro
Tuscola Michael Branch  Michael Branch  810-705-0443 Kingston 
Tuscola Steven Putman  Pine Tree Smoked Products  989-751-3430 Caro 
Tuscola William Nicolson William Nicolson 810-265-1757 Otter lake
Van Buren Bob Filbrandt Bob's Processing Inc. 269-637-5739 South Haven 
Van Buren Jack Clark Sr. Jack's Processing 269-521-7899 Bloomingdale
Van Buren Russell Ely Ely's and Son's Deer Processing 269-668-3017 Paw Paw
Washtenaw John Heller True north Jerky and Foods 734-475-1300 Chelsea
Washtenaw Ken Kasper Kasper and Sons 248-446-2014 Northville
Wayne Calogero Evola Carlo and Joes's Deli/Meats 734-479-4605 Riverview
Wayne Darrel Cousino AC/DC Deer Processing 734-301-7189 Brownstown
Wayne Dylan Villeneuve  M&W Wild Game Processing  734-366-5775 Garden City
Wayne James Latimer Flat Rock Party Store 734-782-1855 Flat Rock
Wayne James Sands James Sands  313-701-8839 Dearborn Heights
Wayne Jason Simon-Fryer D-Boned Deer Processing 734-693-0918 New Boston
Wayne Michael Thomasian JNS Market Inc.  313-381-7830 Allen Park
Wayne Moose Boyers meat 313-645-4182 Canton
Wayne Pamela Gay Wyandotte Meats Inc. 734-282-2233 Wyandotte
Wayne Robert Boyer Boyers Meat Processing 734-495-1342 Canton
Wexford Bruce Bridson  Bridsons Deer Processing  231-648-2554 Fife Lake
Wexford Earl & Steven Chupp Chupp's Custom Butchering 231-824-9447 Manton
Wexford Rory Royston RRR Meat Processing 231-590-1741 Buckley