Skip to main content

Careers in EMS

 

2018 BETP EMS Approved Initial Education Programs


 
 

 


Alger County
EMS Education Program:
Burt Township Ambulance Corps
    Program Director: Nancy McDonald
    Email: btambulance@gmail.com
 

 


Allegan County
EMS Education Programs:
Graafschap Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Doug Denbleyker
    Phone: (616) 396-4060
    Email: chief@graafschapfire.org
Otsego Fire Department
    Program Director: Brandon Weber
    Phone: (269) 694-4390
    Email: bweber@cityofotsego.org
Wayland Area EMS
    Program Director: Debra Henderson
    Phone: (616) 218-1065
    Website: www.waems.org
 

 


Alpena County
EMS Education Program:
Alpena Fire Department
    Program Director: Dan Hibner
    Phone: (989) 354-1850
    Email: emsce@alpena.mi.us
    Website: www.alpena.mi.us
 
 

 


Antrim County
EMS Education Program:
Township Ambulance Authority
    Contact: Mike Baker
    Phone: (231) 533-9100
    Email: administration@taa-ems.org
 

 


Barry County
EMS Education Program:
Prairieville Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Richard Garrison
    Phone: (269) 806-9210
    Website: http://www.prairievilletwp-mi.org/FireEMSDepartment.aspx
 

 


Bay County
EMS Education Program:
Dorsey Emergency Medical Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Ken Hamilton
    Phone: (734) 753-9991

    Program Director: Kevin Brookshire Jr.

:  Email   KBrookshirejr@Dorsey.Edu
Website:    
https://www.dorsey.edu/dema

McLaren Bay Region
    Program Director: Brian White
    Phone: (989) 894-3124
    Email: Brian.White@McLaren.org
    Website: http://www.mclaren.org/bayregion/bayregion.aspx
 

 


Berrien County
EMS Education Programs:
City of Niles Fire Department
 
Medic 1 Community Emergency Service
    Program Director: Nicole Smith
    Phone: (269) 925-2144
    Email: nsmith@medic1ambulance.org
    Website: www.medic1ambulance.org
Michiana Healthcare Education Center, Inc.
    Program Director: Jason Brooks
    Phone: (866) 620-0510
    Alt. Phone: (866)-620-0510 ext. 702
    Email: jbrooks@michianahealthcare.com
    Website: www.michianahealthcare.com
Southwest Michigan Community Ambulance Service
    Program Director: Joshua Kay
    Phone: (269) 591-0561
    Email: jkay@smcas.org
    Website: www.smcas.org
 

 


Branch County
EMS Education Program:
Bronson Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Scott Wilber
    Phone: (517) 369-6475
    Program Director: Jaclyn Supianowski
    Phone: (616) 502-2255
    Email: supiaz@aol.com
 

 


Calhoun County
EMS Education Program:
Kellogg Community College
    Program Director: Clark Imus
    Phone: (269) 565-2650
    Email: imusc@kellogg.edu
    Website: http://www.kellogg.edu/academics/departments/public-safety-education/emergency-medical-services/
 

 


Cass County
EMS Education Program:
Southwestern Michigan College
    Program Director: Joshua Kay
    Phone: (269) 591-0561
    Email: jkay@smcas.org
    Website: www.smcas.org/
 

 


Charlevoix County
EMS Education Program:
Beaver Island EMS
    Program Director: Ronda Pavlicek
    Phone: (989) 871-9645
    Email: pavlicek4@aol.com
 

 


Cheboygan County
EMS Education Program:
Cheboygan Life Support Systems, Inc.
    Program Director: Mike English
    Phone: (231) 627-9348
    Email: englishm7@gmail.com
 

 


Chippewa County
EMS Education Programs:
Bay Mills Community College
    Program Director: Norman R. Miller
    Phone: (906) 248-3354
    Email: rmiller@bmcc.edu
    Website: http://www.bmcc.edu/
Consolidated Community School Services
    Program Director: Renee Gray
    Phone: (906) 630-9282
    Email: ragray1967@gmail.com
Lake Superior State Univ
    Program Director: Kevin Mohar
    Phone: (906) 440-4928
    Email: kmohar@lssu.edu
    Email: https://www.lssu.edu/
 

 


Clinton County
EMS Education Programs:
Clinton Area Ambulance Service Authority
    Program Director: Lynn Weber
    Phone: (517) 719-8090
    Email: director@clintonambulance.com
    Website: www.clintonambulance.com
DeWitt Charter Township
    Program Director: Don Fox
    Phone: (517) 449-9201
    Email: foxdon1202@hotmail.com
 

 


Crawford County
EMS Education Programs:
Frederic Township Fire Department
    Program Director: Dana Swander
    Phone: (989) 348-8190
    Email: danaswander@gmail.com
Kirtland Community College
    Program Director: Joe Rubino
    Phone: (989) 281-2147
    Email: joe.rubino@kirtland.edu
    Website: www.kirtland.edu/programs-we-offer/emergency-medical-services-degrees
 

 


Delta County
EMS Education Program:
Bay de Noc Community College
    Program Director: Laverne Smith
    Phone: (906) 217-4226
    Email: Laverne.Smith@baycollege.edu
    Website: http://www.baycollege.edu
 

 


Dickinson County
EMS Education Program:
Integrity Care EMS Education Center
    Program Director: Lisa Friedenstab
    Phone: (906) 367-0867
    Email: mediclaf8@yahoo.com
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/Integrity-CARE-EMS-211671429249130/
 

 


Eaton County
EMS Education Programs:
Grand Ledge Area Emergency Services Authority
    Phone: (517) 627-1157
Hayes Green Beach Hospital
    Program Director: Cody Lewis
    Phone: (517) 541-6055
    Email: clewis@hgbhealth.com
Windsor Township Emergency Services
    Program Director: Lincoln Burk
    Phone: (517) 490-1435
    Email: medic.reedy@sbcglobal.net
    Website: https://www.windsortownship.com/emergency-services/
 

 


Emmet County
EMS Education Programs:
Emmet County EMS
    Sponsor Representative: Larry Hansen
    Phone: (231) 776-1001
    Email: lhansen@emmetcounty.org
    Website: https://www.emmetcountyems.org
North Central Michigan College
    Program Director: James Cousino
    Phone: (231) 348-6660
    Email: jcousino@ncmich.edu
    Website: https://www.ncmich.edu/
 
Northern Cairn, LLC
    Program Director: Brian Patten
    Phone: (206) 686-4878
    Website: www.northerncairn.com
 

 


Genesee County
EMS Education Programs:
Flint Fire Department
    Program Director: Carrie Edwards-Clemons
    Phone: (810)-762-7336
    Email: cedwards-clemons@cityofflint.com
Genesee Intermediate School District
    Program Director: Gary Denman
    Phone: (810) 591-3332
    Email: gdenman@geneseeisd.org
    Website: www.geneseeisd.org/gci
Genesys Regional Medical Center
    Program Director: Ron Green
    Phone: (810) 606-7763
    Email: ron.green@escension.org
    Website: www.genesys.org/ems
McLaren Regional Medical Center
    Program Director: Eric Imeson
    Phone: (810) 342-2257
    Alt. Phone: (810) 422-4482
    Email: Eric.Imeson@mclaren.org
    Website: http://www.mclaren.org/flint/ems-services.aspx
Mott Community College
    Sponsor Representative: Lourdes (Low) White
    Phone: (810) 232-2879
    Alt. Phone: (810) 577-7353
    Email: Lourdes.white@mcc.edu
    Website: https://www.mcc.edu
Patriot Ambulance Service
    Program Director: Sara Dubey
    Phone: (810) 742-5391
    Email: sdubey@patriotambulance.net
    Website: http://patriotambulance.net/
STAT EMS, Inc.
    Sponsor Representative: Joseph Karlichek
    Phone: (810) 238-7672 ext. 215
    Alt. Contact: Tiffani Cookingham
    Phone: (810) 238-7672 ext. 224
    Website: www.statems.net
Swartz Ambulance Service
    Program Director: Joe Hatfield
    Phone: 810-239-2103
    Email: jhatfield@swartzambulance.com
    Website: http://swartzambulance.com/
 

 


Grand Traverse County
EMS Education Programs:
Munson Medical Center
    Program Director: Robert A. Rudzki 
    Phone: (231) 935-7844
    Email: wbrodin@mhc.net
    Website: munsonhealthcare.org/emsed
Northwestern Michigan College
    Sponsor Representative: Laura Schmidt
    Phone: (231) -935-7832
    Email: rrudzki@mhc.net
    Website: https://www.nmc.edu/
 

 


Hillsdale County
EMS Education Programs:
Moscow Township Fire Department
 
Reading Emergency Unit Regional Education Academy
    Program Director: Lyn LaCourse
    Phone: (517) 283-2856 ext. 30
    Email: lynl@readingemergency.com
Somerset Township Fire & EMS
    Sponsor Representative: Scott Friess
    Phone: (517)-688-4406
    Website: http://somersettownship.org/PublicSafety/FireDepartment.aspx
 

 


Ingham County
EMS Education Programs:
Emergency Response Solutions, Inc.
    Program Director: Aljan DeWaele
    Phone: (517) 441-1576
    Email: business.office@ersinc-us.com
    Website: www.ersinc-us.com
Lansing Community College
    Program Director: Marvin Helmker
    Phone: (517) 483-1530
    Email: helmkem@star.lcc.edu
    Website: https://www.lcc.edu/hhs/programs/ems/#view1
Northeast Ingham Emergency Service Authority
    Program Director: Michael Yanz
    Phone: (517) 655-3384
    Email: director@niesa.org
 

 


Ionia County
EMS Education Program:
Portland Area Ambulance
    Program Director: Brad Chartrand
    Phone: (517)-647-4111
    Email: bradchartrand@portland-michigan.org
    Website: https://www.portland-michigan.org/149/Ambulance-Department
 

 


Jackson County
EMS Education Programs:
Dorsey Emergency Medical Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Ken Hamilton
    Phone: (734) 753-9991

    Program Director: Kevin Brookshire Jr.

:  Email   KBrookshirejr@Dorsey.Edu
Website:    
https://www.dorsey.edu/dema

Henrietta Twp FD
    Program Director: Deborah Grajewski
    Phone: (517) 740-7736
    Email: grajewskidebbie@gmail.com
    Website: https://www.facebook.com/Henrietta-Township-Fire-Department-279792898797259/
Jackson Area Career Center
    Sponsor Representative: Jason Morin
    Phone: (517) 768-5276
    Email: jason.morin@icisd.org
    Website: https://www.jcisd.org/jacksonacc
Jackson College
    Program Director: Becky Nicholson
    Phone: (517) 768-7007
    Email: NicholsRebeccaL@jccmi.edu
    Email: https://www.jccmi.edu/
 

 


Kalamazoo County
EMS Education Program:
Kalamazoo Department of Public Safety
    Program Director: Steven Luthy
    Phone: (269) 337-8347
    Email: luthys@kalamazoocity.org
    Website: https://kalamazoopublicsafety.org/
Kalamazoo Valley Community College
    Program Director: Daniel Benard
    Phone: (269) 488-4291
    Email: dbenard@kvcc.edu
    Website: https://www.kvcc.edu/programs/health_careers/
Portage Fire Department
    Program Director: Stacy French
    Phone: (269) 329-4482
    Email: frenchs@portagemi.gov
 

 


Kalkaska County
EMS Education Program:
Kalkaska Memorial Health Center
    Program Director: William Brodin
    Phone: (231) 330-1574
 

 


Kent County
EMS Education Programs:
AMR - West Michigan
    Operations Supervisor: Luke Aurner
    Phone: (616) 482-6638
    Email: Luke.Aurner@amr.net
    Website: https://www.amr.net/careers-training
City of Walker
    Program Director: Edward Braman
    Phone: (616) 293-8968
    Email: edbraman@yahoo.com
Grattan Township Fire Department
    Program Director: George Smith III
    Phone: (616) 745-0456
    Email: grattan09@gmail.com
Great Lakes EMS Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Melissa Huisman
    Phone: (616) 459-1736
    Website: http://greatlakesems.com/

Life EMS

Program Director: Tony Sorensen

Phone: (616) 242-8809

Email: tsorensen@lifeems.com

 

 


Lapeer County
EMS Education Programs:
Lapeer County EMS
    Program Director: Paul Axon
    Phone: (810) 664-2927
    Email: paulmedic5@hotmail.com
    Website: www.lcems.org
Lapeer Education/Tech. Center
    Program Director: Donald Hammond
    Phone: (810) 664-1124
    Email: dhammond@LapeerISD.org
 

 


Lenawee County
EMS Education Programs:
Addison Fire & EMS
    Program Director: Jason Hallenbeck
    Phone: (517) 605-6729
    Email: hallenbeckjason@gmail.com
Hudson Area Ambulance
    Sponsor Representative: Wes Sutton
    Phone: (517) 448-8001
    Website: http://www.hudsonareaambulance.com/
Lenawee ISD Vo-Technical Center
    Program Director: Tom Ayers
    Phone: (517) 263-2108 Ext. 2249
    Email: Tom.Ayers@lisd.us
    Website: http://www.lisdtechcenter.com/instructional-programs/emergency-medical-technician/
Madison Township Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Ryan Rank
    Phone: (517) 265-6560
    Program Director: Stacy Robinson
    Phone: (517) 265-6560
    Email: srobinson@madisontwp.com
    Website: http://www.madisontwp.com/departments/fire-department
 

 


Livingston County
EMS Education Programs:
Brighton Area Fire Department
    Program Director: Ann Campbell
    Phone: (810) 299-0026
    Email: acampbell@brightonareafire.com
Livingston County EMS
    Sponsor Representative: Kevin Wilkinson
    Phone: (517) 546-6220
    Program Director: 
    Phone: 
    Email: 
    Website: https://www.livgov.com/ems
 

 


Luce County
EMS Education Program:
Luce County Ambulance Service
    Sponsor Representative: Aimee Harju
    Phone: (906) 293-8871
 

 


Mackinac County
EMS Education Program:
Portage Township FD
    Program Director: Shelly Reeves
    Phone: (906) 287-0536
    Email: mamamedicic@yahoo.com
 

 


Macomb County
EMS Education Programs:
Center Line Public Schools
    Program Director: Dave Watts
    Phone: (586) 510-2100
    Email: wattsd@clps.org
Macomb Community College
    Program Director: Dan Media
    Phone: (586) 286-2069
    Email: mediad@macomb.edu
    Website: https://www.macomb.edu/community/public-service-institute/emergency-medical-services/index.html
Medstar Medical Education
    Program Director: Allison Billiti
    Phone: (586) 463-5125
    Email: abiliti@medstarambulance.org
    Website: http://medstarambulance.org/
Richmond Lenox EMS
    Program Director: Sara Glanville
    Phone: (586) 727-2184
    Email: sglanville@rlems.org
Romeo High School
    Program Director: Sarah Pile
    Phone: (586) 615-9150
    Alt. Phone: (586) 752-0300
    Email: sarah.pile@romeok12.org
    Website: http://www.romeok12.org/
Superior Ambulance Service
    Program Director: Jonathan Hockman
    Phone: (313) 505-1641
    Email: jhockman@superiorambulance.com
Universal Macomb Ambulance Service
    Program Director: Steve Sherrard
    Phone: (586) 764-1258
    Email: ssherrard@universalmacomb.com
    Website: http://www.universalmacomb.com/
 

 


Manistee County
EMS Education Program:
Filer Township EMS Academy
    Program Director: James Henderson
    Phone: (231) 299-5886
 

 


Mason County
EMS Education Program:
Pere Marquette Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Ross Kissel
    Phone: (231) 845-9086
    Website: http://www.pmtwp.org/township_board/departments/township_board/fire_department/index.php
 

 


Mecosta County
EMS Education Programs:
Mecosta County EMS
    Education Coordinator: Jenny Edstrom
    Phone: (231) 796-2626
Mecosta-Osceola Career Center
    Program Director: Michael Harvell Jr.
    Phone: (231) 796-5805
    Email: mharvell@moisd.org
    Website: meceolatech.org
 

 


Midland County
EMS Education Programs:
MidMichigan Medical Center - Midland
    Program Director: Scott Schaffer
    Phone: (989) 633-1318
    Email: scott.schaffer@midmichigan.org
Northern Bay Ambulance
    Program Director: Robert Loiselle
    Phone: (989) 879-2220
    Email: Northernbayambulance@hotmail.com
 

 


Monroe County
EMS Education Programs:
Bedford Township Fire Department
    Program Director: Adam Massingill
    Phone: (419) 460-2166
    Email: amassingill@bedfordmi.org
Dundee Township Fire Department
 
Monroe Township Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Larry Merkle
    Phone: (734) 241-6061
    Email: chief@monroechartertownship.org
    Website: http://monroechartertownship.org/sample-page/fire-department/
 

 


Montcalm County
EMS Education Program:
Montcalm County Emergency Services
    Program Director: Eric J. Smith
    Email: esmith@co.montcalm.mi.us
 

 


Montmorency County
EMS Education Program:
Hillman Fire Department
    Program Director: Kellie Lis
    Phone: (989) 742-3221
    Email: lis.kellie@gmail.com
 

 


Muskegon County
EMS Education Programs:
Professional Med Team
    Program Director: Anthony Pantaleo
    Phone: (231) 720-1804
    Email: apantaleo@promed.org
    Website: www.promed.org/employment
    Website: www.mercyhealth.com/careers
White Lake Ambulance Authority
    Sponsor Representative: Jonathon Degen
    Phone: (231) 894-4306
 

 


Oakland County
EMS Education Programs:
Addison Township FD

    Program Director: Robert Fitzpatrick
    Phone: (248) 431-7295
    Email: rfitzpatrick.atfd@gmail.com

Dorsey Emergency Medical Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Ken Hamilton
    Phone: (734) 753-9991

Website:     https://www.dorsey.edu/dema

Life Support Training Institute
    Sponsor Representative: Paul Sorrell
    Phone: (866) 367-5784
    Program Director: Cathy Barrett
    Phone: (248) 356-3900 ext. 1664
    Email: paul.sorrell@beaumont.org
    Website: https://www.lifesupporttraining.org/
Oakland Community College
    Program Director: Denise Martin
    Phone: (248) 232-4232
    Email: dsmartin@oaklandcc.edu
Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southwest
    Program Director: Michelle Prykucki
    Phone: (248) 668-5626
    Email: michelle.prykucki@oakland.k12.mi.us
    Website: https://oakland.k12.mi.us/Contact/Pages/Oakland-Schools-Technical-Campus-Southwest.aspx
Orion Township Fire Department
    Program Director: Chris LaGerould
    Phone: (248) 391-0304 ext. 2002
STAR EMS
    Program Director: Chris Haney
    Phone: (248) 481-5001
    Email: chaney@starems.com
    Website: https://www.starems.com/
Superior Medical Education
    Program Director: Norman Fabian
    Phone: (248) 220-5924
    Email: nfabian@dorsey.edu
    Website: https://superiormedicaleducation.com/
Waterford EMS Academy
    Program Director: Jim Cooper
    Phone: (248) 618-7569
    Email: jcooper@twp.waterford.mi.us
    Website: www.waterfordems.com
 

 


Oceana County
EMS Education Program:
Oceana County EMS
    Program Director: Daniel Yost
    Phone: (231) 638-3369
    Email: medicyost@hotmail.com
    Website: http://oceanaems.com/
 

 


Ogemaw County
EMS Education Program:
Ogemaw County EMS Authority
    Program Director: Mike Bowers
    Phone: (989) 701-5126
    Alt. Phone: (989) 345-4503
 

 


Osceola County
EMS Education Programs:
Osceola County EMS
    Sponsor Representative: Jeremy Beebe
    Phone: (231)-832-6152
Tustin Area Fire Department
    Program Director: Lowell Brown
    Phone: (231) 920-0247
    Email: Tustinfdtraining@att.net
 

 


Oscoda County
EMS Education Program:
Oscoda County EMS
    Program Director: Brian Welch
    Email: brian.welch@kirtland.edu
    Website: https://www.kirtland.edu/programs-we-offer/emergency-medical-services-degrees
 

 


Otsego County
EMS Education Program:
Dorsey Emergency Medical Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Ken Hamilton
    Phone: (734) 753-9991

    Program Director: Kevin Brookshire Jr.

:  Email   KBrookshirejr@Dorsey.Edu
Website:    
https://www.dorsey.edu/dema

Otsego County EMS
    Sponsor Representative: Jon Deming
    Phone: (989) 732-9085
    Email: jon@ocems.com
    Website: http://www.ocems.com/
 

 


Ottawa County
EMS Education Programs:
Careerline Tech Center
    Program Director: Kim Schrader
    Email: kschrade@oaisd.org
    Website: http://www.oaisd.org/ctc/studentservices/
Holland Township Fire Department
    Sponsor Representative: Jim Kohsel
    Phone: (616) 437-1082
    Website: http://www.hct.holland.mi.us/departments/fire/
Spring Lake Twp. Fire/Muskegon County Chiefs Consortium
    Program Director: Brian Michelli
    Phone: (231) 557-0295
    Email: brian.michelli@med911.net
 

 


Presque Isle County
EMS Education Program:
Case Township
 
 

 


Roscommon County
EMS Education Program:
Denton Township EMS Education
    Program Director: Rick Dupon
    Phone: (989) 366-8083
    Email: chief@dentonems.org
 

 


Saginaw County
EMS Education Programs:
Bridgeport Township Fire Department
 
Mobile Medical Response
    Program Director: Ken White
    Phone: (989) 399-3693
    Email: kwhite@mobilemedical.org
    Website: https://www.mobilemedical.org/
 

 


Sanilac County
EMS Education Programs:
Croswell EMS Education
    Program Director: Jamie Hill
    Phone: (810) 679-4224
    Email: jhill@croswell.us
Sanilac Medical Services, Inc.
    Sponsor Representative: Lisa Stone
    Phone: (810) 648-3092
    Website: http://www.sanilacmca.org/
 

 


Schoolcraft County
EMS Education Program:
Schoolcraft Memorial Hospital
    Program Director: Edward Unger
    Phone: (906) 341-1880
    Email: eunger@scmh.org
 

 


Shiawassee County
EMS Education Programs:
LSW Emergency Services
    Sponsor Representative: Larry Sparkes
    Phone: (517) 651-2638
Twin Township Ambulance
    Program Director: Adam Mazur-Baker
    Phone: (810) 634-1001 ext. 1
    Email: a.mazurbaker@twinems.org
 

 


St. Clair County
EMS Education Programs:
St. Clair Community College
    Program Director: Roger McClelland
    Phone: (810) 989-5714
    Email: rtmcClelland@SC4.edu
    Website: https://www.sc4.edu/
Tri-Hospital EMS
    Program Director: Brandon Fey
    Phone: (810) 985-9876 ext. 3
    Email: brfey@thems.org
    Website: http://www.thems.org/
 

 


St. Joseph County
EMS Education Program:
Glen Oaks Community College
    Sponsor Representative: Dr. David Devier
    Phone: (269) 467-4221
 

 


Van Buren County
EMS Education Programs:
Mattawan Emergency Response Team
    Sponsor Representative: Terron McLean
    Phone: (269) 668-3122
    Program Director: Jason Brooks
    Phone: (517) 416-0807
    Email: jbrooks@michianahealthcare.com
VanBuren Intermediate School District
 
 

 


Washtenaw County
EMS Education Program:
Huron Valley Ambulance Center for EMS Education
    Program Director: Shaun Pochik
    Phone: (734) 477-6731
    Email: spochik@emergenthealth.org
    Website: http://www.emergenthealth.org/ems-education
 

 


Wayne County
EMS Education Programs:
Detroit Fire Department
    Program Director: Alfie Green
    Phone: (313) 237-2775
    Email: greenal@detroitmi.gov
    Website: https://www.michigan.gov/lara/0,4601,7-154-42271_42325---,00.html

 

Dorsey Emergency Medical Academy

    Sponsor Representative: Ken Hamilton
    Phone: (734) 753-9991

    Program Director: Kevin Brookshire Jr.

:  Email   KBrookshirejr@Dorsey.Edu
Website:    
https://www.dorsey.edu/dema

Emergency Medical Training Center, LLC
    Program Director: James Bishop
    Phone: (734) 765-7097
    Email: jbishop.emtc@gmail.com
    Website: http://emergencymedicaltrainingcenter.com/
Henry Ford College
    Sponsor Representative: Susan Shunkwiler
    Phone: (313) 845-9877
    Program Director: Shannon Bruley
    Phone: (313) 317-6582
    Email: sbruley@hfcc.edu
    Website: www.hfcc.edu
Rapid Response EMS, LLC
    Sponsor Representative: Tommy Widmer
    Phone: (313) 817-6000
    Program Director: Joe Hurlburt
    Phone: (313) 817-6000
    Website: www.rrems.com
Schoolcraft College-Radcliff
    Program Director: Tom Worthington
    Phone: (734) 462-4786
    Email: tworthin@schoolcraft.edu
    Website: http://www.schoolcraft.edu/
Wayne County Community College District
    Program Director: Andy Steeby
    Phone: (734) 374-3213
    Email: asteeby1@wcccd.edu
    Alt. Email: mipse@wcccd.edu
    Website: http://www.wcccd.edu/
 

 


Wexford County
EMS Education Program:
Agape Health Care Schools